E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-10-05

# Objetos: 723

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2169
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-130). Ae. 0,69 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2170
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1652). Madrid. (Cal-144). Ae. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2171
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Without the U of PHILIPPUS . Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-146). Ae. 0,57 g. Sin la U de PHILIPPUS . MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2172
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-212). Ae. 1,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2173
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-213). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M217). Ae. 1,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2174
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Countermarked on 4 maravedís of the Ingenio of Segovia. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1652. Madrid. Ae. 2,83 g. Resellados sobre 4 maravedís del Ingenio de Segovia. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2175
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,03 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2176
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-279). Ae. 0,83 g. Clipped. Rare. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. F. (Cal-279). Ae. 0,83 g. Recortada. Rara. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2177
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left. Original silvering. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-360). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M329). Ae. 2,14 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Plateado original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2178

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-424). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M739). Ae. 2,51 g.  Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. Restos de plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,38 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. The 6 of the date seem rectified on 5. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). Ae. 4,24 g. Los 6 de la fecha parecen rectificados sobre 5. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2182
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error in the right where the use of a 2 instead of 1 is clearly appreciated, this seems subsequently rectified without disappearing the mistake. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 2662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). Ae. 3,80 g. Error en la decha donde se aprecia claramente el uso de un 2 en lugar del 1, este parece rectificado posteriormente sin desaparecer el desacierto. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2184
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,08 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2185
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,84 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2186
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. D. (Cal-Tipo 199). Ag. 3,11 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. D. (Cal-Tipo 199). Ag. 3,11 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2188
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1664. Potosí. E. (Cal-766). Ag. 1,82 g. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A surmounted by cross. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,25 g. A superada de cruz. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.