E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2421
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1060). Ag. 26,71 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1060). Ag. 26,71 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2422
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,31 g. Traces of welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1108). Au. 3,31 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2423
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,47 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2424
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,33 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,33 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2425
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1116). Au. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2426
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,67 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,67 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2427
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,71 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,71 g. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2428
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,23 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2429
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,67 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,67 g. Hoja en anverso y rayita. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2430
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,68 g. A good sample. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1289). Au. 6,68 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2431
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2432
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Rectified assayers marks. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,71 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Raya en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2433
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Minor planchet flaw. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1309). Au. 6,68 g. Hojita en la fecha. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2434
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2435
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1382). (Restrepo-87-4). Au. 6,68 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1382). (Restrepo-87-4). Au. 6,68 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2436
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,44 g. Choice VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,44 g. MBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2437
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-1631). (Cal onza-1020). Au. 27,01 g. Weak strike. XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-1631). (Cal onza-1020). Au. 27,01 g. Acuñación floja. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2438

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-1634). (Cal onza-1025). Au. 27,02 g. Acuñación floja habitual. Ligeros restos del brillo original. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2439
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,02 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-1645). (Cal onza-1037). Au. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2440
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2441
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). (Cal onza-1056). (Restrepo-98-8). Au. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1794. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1665). (Cal onza-1056). (Restrepo-98-8). Au. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...1200,00.