E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI

Date: 2021-10-05

# Items: 723

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2337
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-928). Ag. 13,23 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2338
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti on reverse. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2339
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cross between H and I. Chop mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,80 g. Cruz entre H e I. Resello oriental. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2340
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 26,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada . MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2341
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,69 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,69 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2342
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,78 g. Some chopmarks. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,78 g. Algunos resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2343
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,44 g. Chop marks. F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-1109). Ag. 26,44 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2344
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2345
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V(Y). (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Potosí. V(Y). (Cal-1143). Ag. 26,93 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2346
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1232). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF45. Toned. Rare. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1775. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1232). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Tono. Rara. NGC-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2347
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. "Rat nose" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-1240). Au. 1,78 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2348
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,76 g. Flat crown. Scratches. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,76 g. Corona lisa. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2349
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. Flat crown. A good sample. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1242). Au. 1,77 g. Corona lisa. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2350
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,75 g. Faint scratches. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1249). Au. 1,75 g. Leves arañazos. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2351
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,63 g. "Rat nose" type. Welding on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1767. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1251). Au. 1,63 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Soldadura en el canto a las 11 h expertamente reparada. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2352
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1275). Au. 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2353
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,71 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,71 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2354
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,69 g. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,69 g. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2355
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,73 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2356
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,77 g. Finísimas rayitas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 93 – Spanish Coins Vol. XI . 2357
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...130,00.