E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3444
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,41 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,41 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3735
Lot of 3 bronzes, 2 Republican units and 1 sestertius of Marcus Aurelius. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 bronces, 2 ases republicanos y 1 sestercio de Marco Aurelio. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3693
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. 36 mm. Perforación. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3747
Lot of 30 different bronzes from the Lower Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 30 bronces diferentes del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3296
Nummus. Century VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Group C, Type 164/5). Anv.: Bust to right, around CIV (ITA). Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,03 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Grupo C, Tipo 164/5). Anv.: Busto a derecha, alrededor CIV(ITA). Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,03 g.  Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3017
Sicily. Syracuse. Dilitron. 339/8-334 BC. Time of Timoleon and the Third Democracy. (Sng Ans-533/41). (Hgc-2, 1439). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus to left, (ΖΕΥΣ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟΣ) around. Rev.: Free horse prancing to left, ΣΥΡΑ[ΚΟΣΙΩΝ] around . Ae. 19,06 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Siracusa. Dilitron. 339/8-334 a.C. Tiempos de Timoleon y la 3º Democracia. (Sng Ans-533/41). (Hgc-2, 1439). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a izquierda, alrededor (ΖΕΥΣ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟΣ) . Rev.: Caballo sin riendas encabritado a izquierda, alrededor ΣΥΡΑ(ΚΟΣΙΩΝ) . Ae. 19,06 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3146
Calpurnius. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 64 BC. Rome. (Ffc-349). (Craw-no cita). (Cal-334b). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo right. Rev.: Horseman carrying nothing, galloping right, C. PISO L.F. FRVG., letter S above horseman. Ag. 3,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calpurnia. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 64 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-349?). (Craw-340/1?). (Cal-334b). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha. Rev.: Jinete sin accesorios con cabeza desnuda, galopando a derecha, encima del jinete letra S, C. PISO L.F. FRVG. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3816
Lot of 6 silver world coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas mundiales de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3119
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 4,12 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,12 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3394
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-72). (Cru-1141). Ag. 3,05 g. Roundels on the 1st and 4th quarters. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-72). (Cru-1141). Ag. 3,05 g. Anillos en el 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3038
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes IV Eusebes. Drachm. RY 33 = 131/0 BC. Eusebia-Mazaka. (Cf. Simonetta-31a). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΑPΑΘOV ΕVΣEBOVΣ, Athena Nikephoros standing to left, with spear and shield; monogram to outer left, monogram to inner left; ΓΛ (date) in exergue . Ag. 4,07 g. Roughness on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes IV Eusebes. Dracma. RY 33 = 131/0 a.C. Eusebia-Mazaka. (Cf. Simonetta-31a). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΑPΑΘOV ΕVΣEBOVΣ. Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo; monograma en el exterior e interior izquierdo; ΓΛ (Fecha) en exergo. Ag. 4,07 g. Erosión en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3483
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,54 g. Scratches. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,54 g. Rayas. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3252
Herennia Etruscilla. Sestertius. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-136b). Anv.: HERENNIA ETRVSCILLA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia seated left, drawing out her veil and holding sceptre; SC in exergue. Ag. 13,28 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Herennia Etruscilla. Sestercio. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-136b). Anv.: HERENNIA ETRVSCILLA AVG, Busto a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia sentada a izquierda, con un cetro; SC en exergo. Ag. 13,28 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3585
Germany. 1 gulden. 1923. Danzig. (Km-145). Ag. 4,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 1 gulden. 1923. Danzig. (Km-145). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3086
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-772). (Acip-1482). Anv.: Male head on the right without mantle, around three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below on line Iberian legend KELSE. Ae. 16,47 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-772). (Acip-1482). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha sin manto, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha,debajo sobre línea leyenda ibérica KELSE. Ae. 16,47 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3109
Ilipense. Unit. 120-20 BC. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1532). Anv.: Shad right, crescent above, letter A below legend ILIPENSE. Rev.: Ear of corn. Ae. 17,29 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ilipense. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1532). Anv.: Sábalo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo de leyenda ILIPENSE letra A. Rev.: Espiga. Ae. 17,29 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3140
Anonymous. Denarius. 200-190 BC. Rome. (Ffc-22). (Craw-112/2a). (Cal-26). Anv.: Head of Roma right, staff before, X. behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, ROMA in linear fram. Ag. 2,82 g. Rust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 200-190 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-22). (Craw-112/2a). (Cal-26). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: cetro. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, Ley./ en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 2,82 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3763
Lot of 5 coins of 1 peseta of 1933 of the II Republic. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de 1 peseta de 1933 de la II República. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3472
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3475
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,02 g. Surface rust. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,02 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. BC+. Est...50,00.