E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3392
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: (FE)RᴎAᴎDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + REX : ET R(EGIN)A : CAS(T :) LEGIOᴎ. Ag. 6,65 g. Mint and value acoted by roundels. Assayer R in reverse. Two welds marks on the reverse.. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. (Cal-498). Anv.: (FE)RᴎAᴎDVS : ET : ELISABET. Rev.: + REX : ET R(EGIN)A : CAS(T :) LEGIOᴎ. Ag. 6,65 g. Ceca y valor acotados por roeles. Enrayador R abierta en reverso. Dos marcas de soldadura en el reverso. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3187
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1154). (Craw-344/1b). (Cal-1310). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind, palm below chin. Rev.: Two Roman soldiers, each bearing a woman in his arms, L. TITVRI in exergue. Ag. 3,96 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1154). (Craw-344/1b). (Cal-1310). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derecha, delante: una palma, detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Dos guerreros romanos con dos sabinas en sus brazos, en el exergo: (L). TITVRI. Ag. 3,96 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3198
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT, Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,53 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha,CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT. Ag. 3,53 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3505
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3220
Domitian. Denarius. 88-89 AD. Rome. (Ric-137). Rev.:  IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva right in attack position. Ag. 3,34 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 88-89 d.C. Roma. (Ric-194). Rev.:  IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva a derecha en posición de ataque. Ag. 3,34 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3508
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3072
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Eagle and rays. Rev.: Patera, prefericle and lituus, L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG around. Ae. 6,05 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: Águila sobre rayos, alrededor L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Rev.: Patera, preferículo y lituo, alrededor L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Ae. 6,05 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3362
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Burgos. (Bautista-572.6). Ve. 3,12 g. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Burgos. (Bautista-572.6). Ve. 3,12 g. MBC+. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3161
Minucius. Q. Minucius Thermus M.f. Denarius. 103 BC. Rome. (Ffc-928). (Craw-319/1). (Cal-1029). Anv.: Head of Mars left. Rev.: Two warriors fighting, the one on the left protects fallen comrade, the other wears horned helmet. Q. THERM. M.F., (THE y MF interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. Dark patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Minucia. Q. Minucius Thermus M.f. Denario. 103 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-928). (Craw-319/1). (Cal-1029). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a izquierda. Rev.: Dos soldados combatiendo, entre ellos, otro caído en el suelo, en el exergo: Q. THERM. M.F., (THE y MF entrelazadas) . Ag. 3,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3745
Lot of 2 coins from the Roman Empire. Variety of mints and emperors such as: Augustus (Sestertius), Carus, Claudius II, Licinius and Constantine I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 21 monedas del Imperio Romano. Variedad de cecas y emperadores como: Augusto (Sestercio), Caro, Claudio II, Licinio y Constantino I . Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3126
Arse-Saguntum. Quadrans. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above, iberian letter A and thee pellets below. Ae. 1,33 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, creciente encima, letra ibérica A y tres puntos debajo. Ae. 1,33 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3224
Hadrian. Sestertius. 119-120 AD. Rome. (Ric-586c). (Bmc-1196). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III, laureate and draped bust rights . Rev.: MONE(TA) AVGVSTI, Moneta standing left with scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 27,66 g. Artificial patina. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Sestercio. 119-120 d.C. Roma. (Ric-586c). (Bmc-1196). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIANVS HADRIANVS AVG P M TR P COS III. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: MONE(TA) AVGVSTI. Moneta en pie a izquierda con balanza y cornucopia; en el campo S C. Ae. 27,66 g. Pátina artificial. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3799
France. Lot of 16 coins, 12 silver and 4 copper, including 6 sols 1675, 2 francs 1822 and 1/2 sol 1720 among others. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Lote de 16 monedas, 12 de plata y 4 de cobre, entra las que tenemos 6 sols 1675, 2 francs 1822 y 1/2 sol 1720 entre otras. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3795
Lot of 12 coins from Germany. Different values, dates and mints, including two from Danzig. Different metals. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de Alemania. Diferentes valores, fechas y cecas, incluye dos de Danzig. Diferentes metales. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3808
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. D. Joao III, 1 Real; 3 Reis and 10 Reis. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Portugal. D. Joao III, 1 Real; 3 Reis y 10 Reis. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3083
Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-733). (Acip-2132). (C-29). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Wild boar right, below KASTELE. Ae. 5,11 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. Cuadrante. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-733). (Acip-2132). (C-29). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, debajo KASTELE. Ae. 5,11 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3055
Bilbilis. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-286). Anv.: C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. around laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: II.VIR within laurel wreath, MVN. AVG. BILBIL. C. CORN. REF. M. HELV. FRONTO around. Ae. 14,52 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bilbilis. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-286). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha, alrededor C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Rev.: Láurea, dentro II. VIR, alrededor MVN. AVG. BILBIL. C. CORN. REF. M. HELV. FRONTO. Ae. 14,52 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3689
Uganda. 25 shillings. 1969. (Km-12). Ag. 50,44 g. Visit of Pope Paul VI. PR. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Uganda. 25 shillings. 1969. (Km-12). Ag. 50,44 g. Visita del Papa Pablo VI. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3581
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 20 euros. 2013. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. 75th Anniversary of His Majesty the King. PR. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 20 euros. 2013. Madrid. Au. 1,25 g. 75 aniversario. 14 mm. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3473
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,59 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,59 g. Fuertes rayas en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3005
Campania. Neapolis. AE 17. 270-250 BC. (S-554). Anv.: ΝΕΟΠΟΛΙΤΩΝ, laureate head of Apollo to left, Ξ behind. Rev.: Man-headed bull walking to left, head facing, eagle above; K below bull.. Ae. 4,16 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Campania. Neapolis. AE 17. 270-250 a.C. (S-554). Anv.: ΝΕΟΠΟΛΙΤΩΝ, Cabeza laureada a de Apolo a izquierda, Ξ detrás. Rev.: Toro con cabeza de hombre caminando a izquierda, con la cabea mirando al frente, encima águila, K debajo del toro. Ae. 4,16 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.