E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3097
Emporiton. Tritartemorion. S. III-II a.C. Ampurias (Girona). Imitating Massalia. (Abh-1183 var). Anv.:  Male head to right. Rev.:  Four-spoke wheel with A-Crescent-M. Ag. 0,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emporiton. Tritartemorion. S. III-II a.C. Ampurias (Girona). Imitando a Massalia. (Abh-1183 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculona a derecha. Rev.: Rueda de cuatro radios con A-Creciente-M. Ag. 0,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3202
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-33 AD. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia seated right holding branch and spear. Ag. 3,77 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-33 d.C. Lugdunum. (Spink-1763). (Ric-26). (Seaby-16). Rev.: PONTIF (MAXIM). Livia sentada a la derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,44 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3026
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 310-301 BC. Kolophon. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1801). Anv.: Head of Herakles right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated left, holding sceptre; AΛEXANΔΡOY to right, B monogram to left, N below throne . Ag. 4,25 g. Slight deposits. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Kolophon. Acuñación a nombre y tipo de alejandro III. (Price-1801). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, portando cetro, a la derecha AΛEXANΔΡOY, a la izquierda monograma B, debajo del trono N . Ag. 4,25 g. Leves depósitos. Raya en reverso.. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3023
Thrace. Mesembria. AE 19. 250-215 BC. (Sng Cop-658). (Hgc-3). (Karayatov-1944, 8). Anv.: Corinthian helmet to right. Rev.: Celtic shield; ΜΕΤΑM-ΒΡΙΑΝΩΝ around. Ae. 6,00 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Mesembria. AE 19. 250-215 a.C. (Sng Cop-658). (Hgc-3). (Karayatov-1944, 8). Anv.: Casco corintio a derecha. Rev.: Escudo celta, alrededor ΜΕΤΑM-ΒΡΙΑΝΩΝ. Ae. 6,00 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3068
Carthage Nova. Calco. 220-205 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-552). (Acip-609). Anv.: Bare-head left, Scipio Africanus?. Rev.: Horse standing right; palm tree behind . Ae. 9,66 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Calco. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-552). (Acip-609). Anv.:  Cabeza descubierta a izquierda, Scipio Africanus? . Rev.: Caballo en pie a derecha, detrás palmera . Ae. 9,66 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3136
Uirouias. Unit. 120-20 BC. Borobia (Soria). (Abh-2482). Anv.: Male head right, letter U behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend UIROU / IAS below. Ae. 10,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Uirouias. As. 120-20 a.C. Borobia (Soria). (Abh-2482). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra U. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica UIROU/IAS. Ae. 10,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3105
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Male head right, around three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm and clamid right, below ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,26 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma y clámide a derecha, debajo ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,26 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3770
Lot of 5 silver coins, 100 pesetas 1966 (3), 5.000 pesetas 1989 "V Centenario" in their official FNMT case and 1 ounce 1992 Mexico. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/Mint state. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de plata, 100 pesetas 1966 (3), 5.000 pesetas 1989 "V Centenario" en su estuche oficial de la FNMT y 1 onza 1992 México. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3167
Pompeius. Sexergue Pompeius Fostulus. Denarius. 137 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, jug behind. Rev.: SEX. POM. FOSTLVS., wolf right, suckling the Twins, shepherd on left, birds on fig tree behind, (ROMA) in exergue. Ag. 3,77 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pompeia. Sex. Pompeius Fostulus. Denario. 137 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1018). (Craw-235/1a). (Cal-1148). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: vaso. Rev.: Loba a derecha, amamantando a Rómulo y Remo, a izquierda, el pastor Faustulos. detrás, árbol con tres pájaros, SEX. POM. FOSTLVS., en el exergo: (ROMA). Ag. 3,77 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3115
Luco Augusti. Augustus period. Unit. 27BC - 14 AD. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: IMP. AVG. DIVI. F around bare head of Augustus left, caduceus behind, palm before. Rev.: Round shied. Ae. 6,12 g. Irregular edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luco Augusti. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Lugo. (Abh-1703). (Acip-3302). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, detrás caduceo, delante palma, alrededor IMP. AVG. DIVI. F. Rev.: Rodela de frente, con marcado reborde. Ae. 6,12 g. Cospel irregular. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3137
Ulia. Unit. 50 BC. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2492). Anv.: Female head right, ear of corn before, iberian letter TA behind, crescent below. Rev.: Vine branches framing legend VLIA. Ae. 21,52 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2492). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga, detrás letra ibérica TA, debajo creciente. Rev.: Ramas de vid de trazos más rectos, cartela con leyenda VLIA. Ae. 21,52 g. Fuerte roce en reverso. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3157
Julius. L. Julius L.f. Caesar. Denarius. 103 BC. Rome. (Ffc-765). (Craw-320/1). (Cal-632). Anv.: Head of Mars left, CAESAR behind, but letter or letter and dots reversed above. Rev.: Venus Genetrix in biga left, draw by two Cupids, before them lyre, same letter reversed above. L. IVLI. L.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,44 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julia. L. Julius L.f. Caesar. Denario. 103 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-765). (Craw-320/1). (Cal-632). Anv.: Cabeza de Marte a izquierda, encima: letra invertida, detrás: CAESAR. Rev.: Venus Genetrix en biga a izquierda, tirada por Amorcillos, debajo lira, encima: letra invertida, en el exergo: L. IVLI L.F. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3242
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 236-237 AD. Rome. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-175). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right . Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI, Salus seated left, feeding snake rising from altar. Ae. 18,92 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximino I. Sestercio. 236-237 d.C.. Roma. (Ric-85). (Bmcre-175). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI. Salus sedente a izquierda, alimentando serpiente enroscada en altar. Ae. 18,92 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3227
Hadrian. AE 19. 117-138 AD. (130/1 CE). Judaea. Gaza. (Sng Cop-52). Ae. 7,01 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. AE 19. 117-138 d.C. (130/1 CE). Judaea. Gaza. (Sng Cop-52). Ae. 7,01 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3388
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Ponderal para Enrique de la Silla. 3,82 g. Ae. 16 mm. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Ponderal para Enrique de la Silla. 3,82 g. Ae. 16 mm. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3743
Lot of 10 bronzes from the Lower Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 bronces del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3002
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 119-118 BC. Dionyisi, Dionysi and Aristai magistrates. (Thompson-559g). (Svoronos-pl. 52, 3). (Hgc-4, 1602). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena Parthenos right. Rev.: Owl standing right, head facing, on amphora; magistrates' names in fields; to right, Helios driving facing quadriga; Γ on amphora, ΣΩ below; all within wreath . Ag. 12,19 g. Dark patina. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 119-118 a.C. Magistrados Dionyisi, Dionysi y Aristai. (Thompson-559g). (Svoronos-pl. 52, 3). (Hgc-4, 1602). Anv.: Cabezacon casco de Atenea Pathernos a derecha. Rev.: Búho en pie a derecha mirando de frente, sobre ánfora, nombres de los magistrados en los campos, a la derecha Helios guiando cuadriga de frente, en el ánfora  Γ y debajo ΣΩ. Todo dentro de corona. Ag. 12,19 g. Pátina oscura. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3158
Lucretius. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denarius. 136 BC. Rome. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: TRIO behind head of Roma right, X below chin. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above. CN. LVCR., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,54 g. Deposits. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucretia. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denario. 136 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: TRIO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: CN. LVCR., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,54 g. Depósitos. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3120
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,99 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,99 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3298
Nummus. Siglo VI. Toledo. (Cru-Grupo D, Tipo 44). Anv.: Bust on the right, in front of the cross and around the edge. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ribbons, around the edge of the lines . Ae. 1,05 g. Rare. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toledo. (Cru-Grupo D, Tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 1,05 g. Rara. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.