E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3813
Russia. Lot of 10 Russian silver coins, 3 of 10 kopecks (1903, 1904, 1915), 3 of 15 kopecks (1868, 1879, 1915), 4 roubles (1896, 1897, 1898, 1899). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Lote de 10 piezas de plata rusas, 3 de 10 kopecks (1903, 1904, 1915), 3 de 15 kopecks (1868, 1879, 1915), 4 roubles (1896, 1897, 1898, 1899). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3156
Furius. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denarius. 119 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: M. FOVRI. L.F. around laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Roma standing left, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and crowning trophy with right hand, the trophy is sumounted by a helmet and flanked by two carnyx and shields on each side, above star, behind ROMA on right, PHILI (PH interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,59 g. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Furia. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denario. 119 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte,M. FOVRI. L.F. Rev.: Roma de pie a izquierda, coronando un trofeo a cuyos lados hay dos escudos y dos carnyx, a derecha: ROMA., en el exergo: PHILI. Ag. 3,59 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3108
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). (C-22). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 11,75 g. Serie semipesada. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). (C-22). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,75 g. Serie semipesada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3450
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,53 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Cleaning scratches in obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,53 g. Sirvió como joya. Rayas de limpieza en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3731
Lot of 7 coins of Cartagonova, 1 unit, 7 semis, 1 quadrant. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 piezas de Cartagonova, 1 as, 7 semis, 1 cuadrante. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3217
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Ch-25). Anv.: VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN laureate head left, globe below. Rev.: CONSENSUS EXERCITVVM SC Mars advancing left. Ae. 9,02 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vitelio. As. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Ch-25). Anv.: VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Busto laureado a izquierda. Rev.: CONSENSUS EXERCITVVM SC. Marte avanzando a izquierda. Ae. 9,02 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3290
Anonymous. 4 Nummi. 555-590 AD. Carthago Spartaria. Minted between the reigns of Justinian I and Mauricius Tiberius. Ae. 1,00 g. Publication Hécate Nº3, Monedas de 4 Nummi Anónimas by Germán Rodríguez Gavilá. Rare.This enigmatic minting of few known copies was erroneously associated with the reign of Heraclius and was attributed to the Alexandria mint, until the publication of D. Germán Rodríguez Gavilá in 2016, who after a detailed study places it in the city of Carthago Spartaria, now Cartagena (Murcia). Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. 4 Nummi. 555-590 d.C. Carthago Spartaria. Realizada entre los reinados de Justiniano I y Mauricio Tiberio. Ae. 1,00 g. Revista Hécate Nº3, Monedas de 4 Nummi Anónimas por Germán Rodríguez Gavilá.Rara.Esta enigmática acuñación de escasos ejemplares conocidos se asociaba erróneamente al reinado de Heraclio y era atribuída a la ceca de Alexandría, hasta la publicación de D. Germán Rodríguez Gavilá en 2016, quien tras un detallado estudio lo sitúa en la ciudad de Carthago Spartaria, actual Cartagena (Murcia) . MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3130
Sekia. Unit. 120-20 BC. Ejea de los Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2160). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters ON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKIA below. Ae. 11,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de los Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2160). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas ON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKIA. Ae. 11,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3562
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 cents. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). Ag. 6,96 g. Mint state. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 céntimos. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). Ag. 6,96 g. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3058
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC around. Ae. 10,50 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-416). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CL. IVLIA. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor II. VIR. L. BAEB. PRISCO. C. GRAV. BROC. Ae. 10,50 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3721
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 5 banknotes. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San Isidro. Lote de 5 billetes. SC-/SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3715
500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). July 22, Ignacio Zuloaga. 4 baknotes. Mint state. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 500 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-468b). 22 de julio, Ignacio Zuloaga. Lote de 4 billetes. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3767
Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3768
Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3756
Lot of 6 coins of 1 real, 2 from Barcelona (1853, 1857), 3 from Madrid (1852 (2), 1863), 1 from Seville (1853). TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 piezas de 1 real, 2 de Barcelona (1853, 1857), 3 de Madrid (1852 (2), 1863), 1 de Sevilla (1853). A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3769
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3131
Segobriga. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). Anv.: C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. around laureate head of Caligula left. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 14,67 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segobriga. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a izquierda, alrededor C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 14,67 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3720
1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). November 19, San Isidoro. 2 correlative pair. Mint state. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-471a). 19 de noviembre, San isidoro. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3201
Tiberius. Denarius. 36-37 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure seated right, holding inverted spear and branch, on chair with ornamented legs with double exergual line below. Ag. 3,56 g. Scratches of cleaned on the reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 36-37 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha . Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia sentada a derecha con cetro y rama. Ag. 3,56 g. Rayas de limpieza en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3212
Nero. Dupondius. 66 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-522). (Bmcre-353). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR PPP, laureate bust right, small globe at point of bust. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,37 g. Rough patina. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Dupondio. 66 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-522). (Bmcre-353). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVG P MAX TR PPP, Cabeza desnuda a derecha con globo al final del cuello. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGVSTI. Victoria avanzando a izquierda portando corona y palma, en el campo S-C. Ae. 12,37 g. Pátina algo rugosa. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3110
Italica. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14 - 36 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1593). Anv.: IMP. TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PON. MAX. Bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Altar with legend PROVIDENTIAE. AVGVSTI; PERM. DIVI. AVG. MVNIC. ITALIC around. Ae. 14,97 g. Choice F. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italica. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1593). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor IMP. TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PON. MAX. Rev.: Ara con leyenda PROVIDENTIAE. AVGVSTI, alrededor PERM. DIVI. AVG. MVNIC. ITALIC. Ae. 14,97 g. BC+. Est...75,00.