E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3738
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius of different emperors: Aelius, Faustina II, Alexander Severus, Trajan Decius and Julia Mamaea. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes emperadores: Aelio, Faustina II, Alejandro Severo, Trajano Decio y Julia Mamaea. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3732
Lot of 8 bronze coins from Cartagonova. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de bronce de Cartagonova. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3114
Luco Augusti. Augustus period. Unit. 27BC - 14 AD. Lugo. (Abh-1702). Anv.: IMP. AVG. DIVI. F around bare head of Augustus left, caduceus behind, palm before. Rev.: Round shield, above, two spears between a dagger and iberian falcata upward. Ae. 15,72 g. Scarce. F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Luco Augusti. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Lugo. (Abh-1702). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, detrás caduceo, delante palma, alrededor IMP. AVG. DIVI. F. Rev.: Rodela de frente, encima dos lanzas entre espada corta y falcata hacia arriba. Ae. 15,72 g. Escasa. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3579

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3748
Lot of 51 coins of the lower Empire. Great variety of emperors, mints and values. Includes some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 51 monedas del Bajo Imperio. Gran variedad de emperadores, cecas y valores. Incluye alguno escas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3541
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Vti-155Fa). 7,77 g. Contemporary Counterfeit gold-plated white metal. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880 *18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Vti-155Fa). 7,77 g. Falsa de época en metal blanco sobredorado. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3239
Caracalla. Tetradrachm. 215-217 AD. Phoenicia. (Prieur-1551). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑΙ ΑΝTѠNINOC CЄ, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: •ΔHMAPX• ЄΞ• YΠATOC TO• Δ•, eagle standing facing on club, head to left and wings spread, holding wreath in beak; murex shell between legs . Ag. 10,72 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Tetradracma. 215-217 d.C. Phoenicia. (Prieur-1551). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑΙ ΑΝTѠNINOC CЄ. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: •ΔHMAPX• ЄΞ• YΠATOC TO• Δ•. Águila en pie con la cabeza a izquierda y alas extendidas, sosteniendo corona en el pico; concha de murex entre sus patas. Ag. 10,72 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3736
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius of different emperors: Commodus, Faustina II, Crispina, Severus Alexander and Gordianus III. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes emperadores: Cómodo, Faustina II, Crispina, Alejandro Severo y Gordiano III. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3685
Switzerland. 10 francs. 1922. Bern. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,23 g. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,23 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3437
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. Ae. 3,93 g. Contemporary counterfeit. It preserves most of the gold plating, the samples of its copper soul almost negligible. Very rare. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 escudos. Sevilla?. Ae. 3,93 g. Falsa de época. Conserva la mayor parte del chapado de oro, casi inapreciable las muestras de su alma de cobre. Muy rara. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3766
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3197
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVSTVS D)IVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. P(RINC. IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,89 g. Minor nick on reverse. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, (CAESAR AVGVSTVS D)IVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, C.L. CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. COS. DESIG. P(RINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,89 g.  Golpecito en reverso. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3134
Turiasu. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2425). Anv.: Bearded head, iberian letter KA behind, dolphin before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sickle, iberian legend TURIASU below. Ae. 11,29 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. As. 120-20 a.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2425). Anv.: Cabeza barbada, detrás letra ibérica KA, delante delfín. Rev.: Jinete con gancho a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TURIASU. Ae. 11,29 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3733
Lot of 4 coins from Hispania Ancient. Ulia As and Emerita Augusta As (2) and Dupondius. Some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Ulia As y Emerita Augusta As (2) y Dupondio. Alguna escasa. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3100
Untikesken. Unit. 130-90 BC. (Abh-1237). (Acip-1016). Anv.: Head of Pallas right, iberian legend UNTIKESKEN before. Rev.: Lion running right, iberian legend ETAR below. Ae. 12,10 g. VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Untikesken. As. 130-90 a.C. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1237). (Acip-1016). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, delante leyenda ibérica UNTIKESKEN. Rev.: León corriendo a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica ETAR. Ae. 12,10 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3459
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 59,78 g. Proclamation in Soria, May 1789. By Martínez. 48 mm. Cleaned. Scarce. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Soria. (H-100). (Vives-104). (Vq-13152). Ag. 59,78 g. Proclamación en Soria, mayo 1789. Grabador: Martínez. 48 mm. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3196
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIE, his laureate head right. Rev.: (C.L. CAESARES AVG)VSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVEN(T), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,88 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, (C.L. CAESARES AVG)VSTI. F. COS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVEN(T). Ag. 3,88 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3089
Kueliokos. Quadrans. 120-20 BC. High zone of Ebro. (Abh-873). Anv.: Bearded head right. Rev.: Forepart of Pegasus, iberian letter KU and four pellets below. Ae. 2,65 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kueliokos. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Zona alta del Ebro. (Abh-873). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso, debajo letra ibérica KU y cuatro puntos. Ae. 2,65 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Mino area of weak strike. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Leve vano en el escudo. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3193
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46 BC. Africa. (Ffc-3). (Craw-467/1a). (Cal-649). Anv.: COS. TERT. DICT. (ITER)., head of Ceres right. Rev.: AVGVR. above simpulum, sprinkler, capis and lituus, PONT. MAX., below, D (Donativum) in field. Ag. 3,49 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Julio César. Denario. 46 a.C. África. (Ffc-3). (Craw-467/1a). (Cal-649). Anv.: Cabeza de Ceres coronada de espigas a derecha, COS. TERT. DICT. (ITER). Rev.: Símpulo. aspersorio, praefericulo y lituo, AVGVR. / PONT. MAX., en el campo: D. Ag. 3,49 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3790
Lot of 50 coins from Germany. 1 Mark from 1892 to 1915, different mints. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 50 monedas de Alemania. 1 Mark de 1892 a 1915, de diferentes cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC-. Est...150,00.