E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3478
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3019
Sicily. Syracuse. Litra. 278-276 BC. Times of Pyrrhos. (Sng Ans-850). (Sng Cop-808). Anv.: Head of Herakles left, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Athena Promachos advancing right, hurling spear and holding shield; owl to right . Ae. 7,07 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Siracusa. Litra. 278-276 a.C. Tiempos de Pyrrhos. (Sng Ans-850). (Sng Cop-808). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a izquierda con piel de león . Rev.: Athena Promachos acanzando a derecha, portando rayo y escudo; lechuza a la derecha. Ae. 7,07 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3030
Seleukid Kingdom. Alexander II Zabinas. AE 20. 125-122 BC. Antioch. (SC-2233). Anv.: Diademed and radiate head right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ, Athena Nikephoros standing left, holding spear; shield at feet to right, monogram above aphlaston in inner left field . Ae. 6,73 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Seleucida. Alexander II Zabinas. AE 20. 125-122 a.C. Antioquía. (SC-2233). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema y radiada a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ. Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo en sus pies, monograma encima de aphlaston en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 6,73 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3279
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-335 AD. Antioch. (Ric-110). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers with spears and shields, including two banners. In exergue SMANZ. Ae. 2,56 g. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-110). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados con lanza y escudos, entre ellos dos estandartes. En exergo SMANZ. Ae. 2,56 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3287
Honorius. Nummus. 395-4011 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-61 (Arcadio)). Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI, emperor standing facing, head right, holding spear and shield, being crowned by Victory. Ae. 3,17 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Honorio. Nummus. 395-4011 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-61 (Arcadio)). Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador con lanza y escudo y siendo coronado por Victoria. Ae. 3,17 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3292
Justin II. Follis. 565-578 AD. Nicomedia. (Sear-369). (Doc-98a). Ae. 8,79 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Justino II. Follis. 565-578 d.C. Nicomedia. (Sear-369). (Doc-98a). Ae. 8,79 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3430
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,23 g. Visible date on its basis. Some silvering remaining. XF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). Ae. 4,23 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. Restos de plateado. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3442
Philip V (1700-1746). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,04 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-5). Ae. 1,04 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3341
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-452). Ve. 0,81 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-452). Ve. 0,81 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3607
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. Melle. Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO . Ag. 0,83 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. Melle. (Depeyrot-629). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO . Ag. 0,83 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3085
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). Anv.: Male head right with cloak and fibula, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KELSE below. Ae. 12,79 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con manto y fíbula, alrededor tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE. Ae. 12,79 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3056
Saltuie. Unit. 120-30 BC. Zaragoza. (Abh-305). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend SALDUIO below. Ae. 11,81 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Saltuie. As. 120-30 a.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-305). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma y clámide a la derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SALDUIO. Ae. 11,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3801
France. Lot of 11 French silver coins, 7 of 2 francs (1914, 1916 (2), 1917 (2), 1918, 1919) and 4 of 5 francs (1968, 1969 (3)). TO EXAMINE. XF/Almost MS. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Lote de 11 piezas de plata francesas, 7 de 2 francs (1914, 1916 (2), 1917 (2), 1918, 1919) y 4 de 5 francs (1968, 1969 (3)). A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3182
Servilius. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denarius. 136 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Head of Roma right, wreath behind, X and ROMA below. Rev.: The Dioscuri galloping in opposite directions, C. SERVEILI. M.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,45 g. Slight reverse deposits. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Servilia. C. Serveilius M.f. Augur. Denario. 136 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-1116). (Craw-239/1). (Cal-1275). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha detrás: corona, debajo: X, debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Los Dioscuros galopando en sentido contrario, encima: estrellas,en el exergo: C. SERVEILI. M.F. Ag. 3,45 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3190
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denarius. 90 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1194). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1350). Anv.: Large head of Apollo, in low relief, and the locks of hair heavy an scattered, symbol below chin. (PANSA) behind. Rev.: Minerva in quadriga right, C. VIBIVS. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,95 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denario. 90 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1194). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1350). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, la cabeza mas grande y rizos en la nuca, debajo de la barbilla: símbolo, detrás: (PANSA). Rev.: Minerva en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y trofeo, en el exergo: C. VIBIVS. C. F. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3213
Nero. Tetradrachm. RY 14 = 67-68 AD. Alexandria. (Dattari-257). (Köln-207). (Bmc-127). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛ(AV KAIΣ ΣEB ΓEP AV), radiate bust of Nero left, L IΔ in left field. Rev.: (ZEYΣ) NEMIOΣ, laureate bust of Zeus right, star in right field . Ve. 12,93 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón. Tetradracma. RY 14 = 67-68 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-257). (Köln-207). (Bmc-127). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛ(AV KAIΣ ΣEB ΓEP AV). Busto radiado de Nerón a izquierda, en el campo izquierdo L IΔ. Rev.: (ZEYΣ) NEMEIOΣ. Busto laureado de Zeus a derecha, en el campo estrella. Ve. 12,93 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3216
Nero with Tiberius. Tetradrachm. RY 13 = 66/7 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-5295). (Dattari (Savio)-185). (Emmett-134). Anv.: NEPΩ ΚΛAV KAI)Σ ΣEB ΓEP AV, radiate bust of Nero left, wearing aegis; LIΓ (date) to left. Rev.: TIBEPI(OΣ KA)IΣAP, laureate head of Tiberius right. Ve. 12,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón y Tiberio. Tetradracma. RY 13 = 66/7 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-5295). (Dattari (Savio)-185). (Emmett-134). Anv.: (NEPΩ ΚΛAV KAI)Σ ΣEB ΓEP AV. Busto radiado de Nerón a izquierda, con égida, delante LIΓ (Fecha). Rev.: TIBEPI(OΣ KA)IΣAP. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha. Ve. 12,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3804
Lot of 2 coins from Holland. Ducat 1791 and 1795 Zeeland. Weld in reverse for use as button. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Holanda. Ducat 1791 y 1795 Zeeland. Soldadura en reverso para usar como botonadura. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3295
Nummus. Century VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Group C, Type 171). Anv.: Very elementary left effigy. Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,15 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Grupo C, Tipo 171). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda muy elemental. Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,15 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3154
Fulvius. Cn. Fulvius, M. Calidius y Q. Metellus. Denarius. 117-111 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-726). (Craw-284/1b). (Cal-596). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding thunderbolt in Ieft hand an (laurel-)branch in right hand, CNFOVL. (NF y VL interlace) below horses, M. CAL. Q. MET. (AL y MET interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Minor scratch on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fulvia. Cn. Fulvius, M. Calidius y Q. Metellus. Denario. 117-111 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-726). (Craw-284/1b). (Cal-596). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, debajo: CN. FOVL. (NF y VL entrelazadas), en el exergo: M. CAL. Q. MET. (AL y MET entrelazadas). Ag. 3,84 g. Leve roce en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3664
Portugal. 1/2 tostão. Lisbon. (Gomes-37.02). Ag. 3,82 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1/2 tostao. Lisboa. (Gomes-37.02). Ag. 3,82 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.