E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3253
Trebonianus Gallus. Antoninianus. 251 AD. Antioch. (Spink-9623). (Ric-80). (Seaby-6). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas left holding scales and cornucopie. Ag. 3,29 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. 251 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-9623). (Ric-80). (Seaby-6). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas a izquierda con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,29 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3514
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1837. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,46 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1837. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,46 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3516
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 2,12 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 2,12 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3522
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,57 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,57 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3524
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3269
Licinius I. Follis. 313 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / S M H T. Ae. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / S M H T. Ae. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3301
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,90 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3565
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,00 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,00 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3566
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,39 g. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,39 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3064
Carthage Nova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Tanit head to the left. Rev.: Helmet. Ae. 2,22 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/4 calco. 220-215 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-521). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit a izquierda . Rev.: Casco. Ae. 2,22 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3339
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,85 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,85 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3352
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). (Abm-335.1). Ve. 0,79 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Slight bend. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). (Abm-335.1). Ve. 0,79 g. B y estrella sobre las torres. Leve doblez. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3630
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,92 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,92 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3395
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 1,13 g. N between 4 big pellets. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-41 var). Ae. 1,13 g. N entre 4 puntos grandes. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3401
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,11 g. Metal defect. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,11 g. Defecto del metal. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3672
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 10 reis. 1742. (Gomes-35.06). Ae. 10,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 10 reis. 1742. (Gomes-35.06). Ae. 10,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3726
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 2 correlative pair without serie. Mint state. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480).  16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". 2 parejas correlativas sin serie. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3245
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 242-243 AD. Rome. (Spink-8648). (Ric-89). (Seaby-261). Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P, Apollo seated left, holding branch and resting arm on lyre. Ag. 3,02 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 242-243 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8648). (Ric-89). (Seaby-261). Rev.: P M TR P V COS II P P. Apolo sentado a izquierda con rama de laurel y descansando sobre arpa. Ag. 3,02 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3812
Lot of 11 jeton from Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm II. Two different types. La. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 jetones de Prussia. Fried Willhem II. Dos tipos diferentes. La. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3515
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,03 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,03 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3267
Licinius I. Follis. 311 AD. Nicomedia. (Spink-15215). (Ric-69a). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SMN. Ae. 3,33 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 311 d.C. Nicomedia. (Spink-15215). (Ric-69a). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SMN. Ae. 3,33 g. EBC. Est...30,00.