E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3615
France. Napoleon III. 20 centimes. 1867. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 centimes. 1867. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3398
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). Ag. 1,41 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3418
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M433). Ae. 2,04 g. Lying mintmark. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M433). Ae. 2,04 g. Marca de ceca tumbada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3724
200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). September 16, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 200 pesetas. 1980. Madrid. (Ed 2017-480). 16 de septiembre, Leopoldo Alas "Clarín". Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3399
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). Ae. 1,01 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-30). Ae. 1,01 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3426
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ae. 3,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M364). Ae. 3,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3405
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1647. Bust of Louis XIV. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,48 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1647. Busto de Luis XIV. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,48 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3342
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Cuenca. (Abm-322 (Como Pepión)). (Bautista-453.1). Ve. 0,76 g. Bowl without basis below castle. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Cuenca. (Abm-322 (Como Pepión)). (Bautista-453.1). Ve. 0,76 g. Cuenco sin base bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3526
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,65 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,65 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3380
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,52 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-823). Ve. 0,52 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,25 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,25 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3259
Gallienus. Antoniniano. 261-262 AD. Rome. (Spink-10168). (Ric-627). (Seaby-24b). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con balanza y cornucopia. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galieno. Antoniniano. 261-262 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10168). (Ric-627). (Seaby-24b). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con balanza y cornucopia. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3323
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Ve. 0,66 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Ve. 0,66 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3277
Constantinus II. Follis. 3174 AD. Siscia. (Spink-17110). Rev.: CLARITAS REI PVBLICAE / SIS. Ae. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino II. Follis. 3174 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-17110). Rev.: CLARITAS REI PVBLICAE / SIS. Ae. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3412
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1661). Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). Ae. 1,28 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1661). Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). Ae. 1,28 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3348
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328 (Como Pepión)). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,67 g. Three pellets below the castle. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328, como Pepión). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,67 g. Tres puntos bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3604
United States. Token. Anv.: COMP. - S. MARKE. Liberty. Rev.: COMPOSITIONS   SPIEL-MARKE. Águila. Ae. 7,96 g. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. Token. Anv.: COMP. - S. MARKE. Liberty. Rev.: COMPOSITIONS   SPIEL-MARKE. Águila. Ae. 7,96 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3635
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1959. (Km-471). Ag. 18,06 g. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1959. (Km-471). Ag. 18,06 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3639
Panama. 2 1/2 centesimos. 1904. (Km-1). Ag. 1,29 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 2 1/2 centésimos. 1904. (Km-1). Ag. 1,29 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3404
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-361). Ae. 6,23 g. Countermark of VIII maravedís of Cuenca. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-361). Ae. 6,23 g. Resello de VIII maravedís de Cuenca. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3417
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M443). Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M443). Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.