E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3436
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Cal-523). Ae. 6,07 g. Resello de 4 maravedís de Sevilla 1658 sobre un tejo de 34 mm. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Cal-523). Ae. 6,07 g. Resello de 4 maravedís de Sevilla 1658 sobre un tejo de 34 mm. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3761
Lot of 15 coins of 1 cent 1906 SLV. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF/AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 15 monedas de 1 céntimos de 1906 SLV. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3203
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: (TI CAESAR) DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below . Ag. 3,51 g.  Broked and repaired with adhesive on top. Dark patina. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: (TI CAESAR) DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea . Ag. 3,51 g. Rotura reparada con adhesivo en la parte superior. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3772
Lot of 7 Spanish coins from different periods. Contains a counterfake 10 centimos of 1878. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas españolas de diversas épocas. Contiene un 10 céntimos de 1878 falso de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3091
Ebusus. 1/4 calco. 300-200 BC. Ibiza. (Abh-904). Anv.: Bes, holding mace and snake. Rev.: Bull left. Ae. 2,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ebusus. 1/4 de calco. 300-200 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-904). Anv.: Bes desnudo con martillo y serpiente. Rev.: Toro a izquierda. Ae. 2,97 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3219
Domitian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 2.1.81). (Bmcre-269). (Rsc-393). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI •, laureate head to right. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, clasped right hands holding aquila set on prow . Ag. 3,16 g. VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 2.1.81). (Bmcre-269). (Rsc-393). Anv.: CAESAR AVG F DOMITIANVS COS VI •. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS, Manos estrechadas portando aquila sobre proa. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3229
Aelius. Denarius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR, bare head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Felicitas standing to left, holding caduceus and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Aelio. Denario. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cornucopia. Ag. 2,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3095
Emerita Augusta. Time of Tiberius. Dupondius. 14-36 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1037). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PONT. MAX. IMP. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: City gate, AVGVSTA EMERITA over the gate. Ae. 22,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Época de Tiberio. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1037). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PONT. MAX. IMP. Rev.: Puerta, sobre ella AVGVSTA. EMERITA. Ae. 22,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3101
Gades-Gadir. Sestertius. 12-6 a.C. Cadiz. (Acip-3326). Ae. 34,44 g. Of the highest rarity. Almost F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gades-Gadir. Sestercio. 12-6 a.C. Cádiz. (Acip-3326). Ae. 34,44 g. Rarísima. BC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3694
United Kingdom. Medal. 1809. (Eimer-999). Anv.: Bust of the Duke of Wellington on the right. Rev.: Victory head-on feeding lion and giving crown to eagle. Ae. 33,62 g. 41 mm. British victory at the Battle of Talavera. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Medalla. 1809. (Eimer-999). Anv.: Busto del Duque de Wellington a derecha. Rev.: Victoria de frente alimentando león y dando corona a águila. Ae. 33,62 g. 41 mm. Victoria británica en la batalla de Talavera. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3215
Nero with Divus Augustus. Tetradrachm. RY 13 = 66/7 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-I 5294). (Emmett-113). Anv.: ΝЄΡΩ ΚΛΑΥ ΚΑΙΣ ΣЄΒ ΓЄΡ AV, radiate bust of Nero left, wearing aegis; LIΓ (date) in left field . Rev.: ΘЄΟΣ ΣЄΒΑΣΤΟΣ, radiate head of Divus Augustus right . Ve. 11,82 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerón con Divo Augusto. Tetradracma. RY 13 = 66/7 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-I 5294). (Emmett-113). Anv.: ΝЄΡΩ ΚΛΑΥ ΚΑΙΣ ΣЄΒ ΓЄΡ AV. Busto radiado de Nerón a iquierda vistiendo Aegis; en el campo LIΓ . Rev.: ΘЄΟΣ ΣЄΒΑΣΤΟΣ. Busto radiado de Divo Augusto a derecha. Ve. 11,82 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3128
Arse-Saguntum. Unit. 150-100 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2074). Anv.: Laureate head of Neptune right, trident behind. Rev.: Prow of ship left, above Victoria with wreath and palm left, greek legend before. Ae. 12,89 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. As. 150-100 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2074). Anv.: Cabeza de Neptuno laureado a derecha, detrás tridente. Rev.: Proa a izquierda, encima Victoria con corona y palma a izquierda, delante leyenda griega. Ae. 12,89 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3113
Lauro. Unit. 120-20 BC. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1686). (Acip-1367). Anv.: Male head right, behind scepter. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAURO below. Ae. 11,29 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lauro. As. 120-20 a.C. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1686). (Acip-1367). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás cetro. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAURO. Ae. 11,29 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3093
Emerita Augusta. Augustus period. Unit. 22 BC - 14 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1009). Anv.: PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. Facing bearded head, amphora before. Rev.: Pair of oxen left, AVGVSTA above, EMERITA below. Ae. 9,20 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Época de Augusto. As. 22 a.C.-14 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1009). Anv.: Cabeza barbada de frente, delante ánfora, alrededor PERMISSV. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI. Rev.: Yunta a izquierda, encima AVGVSTA, debajo EMERITA. Ae. 9,20 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3402
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,63 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...10,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3369
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-486). (Bautista-688). Ae. 1,00 g. B below castle. VF/Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-486). (Bautista-688). Ae. 1,00 g. Con B bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3340
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,70 g. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3390
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-781). Ae. 3,69 g. Castillo entre M - T. Cospel irregular. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-781). Ae. 3,69 g. Castillo entre M - T. Cospel irregular. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3306
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,78 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,78 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3315
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,64 g. Crescent mintmak. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,64 g. Marca de ceca: creciente. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3338
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. No mint mark. (Bautista-449). Ve. 0,70 g. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-449). Ve. 0,70 g. Est...20,00.