E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3686
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1952. Bern. B. (Km-40). Ag. 15,00 g. Scarce. AU. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. 5 francs. 1952. Berna. B. (Km-40). Ag. 15,00 g. Escasa. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3779
Lot of 85 coins from Germany. 5 Pfennig with variety of years and mints. Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 85 monedas de Alemania. 5 Pfennig con variedad de años y cecas. Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3781
Lot of 60 coins from Germany. 5 and 10 Pfennig with variety of years from 1923 to 1936 and mints. Includes 10 Pfennigs from 1936 and 1934. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 60 monedas de Alemania. 5 y 10 Pfennig con variedad de años de 1923 a 1936 y cecas. Incluye 10 Pfennig de 1936 y 1934. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3582
Germany. Heller. Mid-late 14th century. Anv.: Facing hand. Rev.: Cross with pellets . Ag. 0,46 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Heller. Mediados del siglo XIV. Anv.: Mano. Rev.: Cruz con roeles. Ag. 0,46 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3210
Claudius. Unit. 42-43 AD. Rome. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, bare head left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, draped, standing left, holding pileus; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,08 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. As. 42-43 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA, Libertas, en pie a izquierda con pielus; S-C en el campo. Ae. 12,08 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3185
Titurius. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1149). (Craw-344/3). (Cal-1306). Anv.: Head of Tatius right, SABIN behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding wreath, L. TITVRI below horses, Latin letter T· in exergue. Ag. 3,34 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tituria. L. Titurius L.f. Sabinas. Denario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1149). (Craw-344/3). (Cal-1306). Anv.: Cabeza del rey Tatius a derecha, detrás: SABIN. Rev.: Victoria con corona en biga a derecha, debajo: L. TITVRI, en el exergo: letra latina T· . Ag. 3,34 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3041
Kingdom of Parthia. Uncertain King. Hemidrachm. Century I BC. (Alram-619). (Sunrise-644 Drachm). Anv.: Bust to the left with a beard, headband and tiara in parthian style. Rev.: Headband. Ag. 1,48 g. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Rey incierto. Hemidracma. Siglo I a.C. (Alram-619). (Sunrise-644 Drachm). Anv.: Busto a izquierda con barba, diadema y tiara estilo parto. Rev.: Diadema . Ag. 1,48 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3172
Porcius. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LAECA behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, crowned by Victory who flies above, M. PORC., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: LAECA. Rev.: Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con gorra y cetro, esta siendo coronada por Victoria, que vuela sobre los caballos, debajo: M. PORC., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3713
25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). July 22, Isaac Albéniz. Serie N. 4 correlatives baknotes. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-467a). 22 de julio, Isaac Albéniz. Serie N. 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3785
Lot of 5 coins from Germany. 20 Pfennig from 1887-1888 and 1890 from different mints. Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de Alemania. 20 Pfennig de 1887-1888 y 1890 de diferentes cecas. Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3228
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 3 = 118/9 AD. Alexandria. (RPC-5142). (Dattari (Savio)-1350). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙС ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС ΑΔΡΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ. Laureate bust right, with slight drapery. Rev.: Dikaiosyne standing left, holding scales and cornucopia, LΓ in the left field. Ve. 13,12 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 3 = 118/9 d.C. Alejandría. (RPC-5142). (Dattari (Savio)-1350). Anv.: ΑVΤ ΚΑΙС ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС ΑΔΡΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ. Busto laureado a derecha con ligero drapeado. Rev.: Dikaiosyne en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo balanza y cornucopia, en el campo izquierdo LΓ . Ve. 13,12 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3057
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). Anv.: IMP. AVGVSTVS. XIV. Laureate head of Augustus left, lituus and simpulum before. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, II. VIR below, CAESAR. AVGVSTA. M. PORCI. CN. FAD around. Ae. 9,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a izquierda, delante lítuo y símpulo, leyenda IMP. AVGVSTVS. XIV. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, debajo II. VIR, alrededor CAESAR. AVGVSTA. M. PORCI. CN. FAD. Ae. 9,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3590
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Wedding of the Dukes of Bravante. Minor nicks on edge. Hairline. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Boda de los Duques de Bravante. Golpecitos en el canto y rayitas. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3750
Lot of 10 Hispano-Arab coins. Containing fals of the period of the Governors, Dirhams of the Caliphate of Córdoba, Hammudíds and an Almoravid Qirat. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas Hispano-árabes. Conteniendo felús del periodo de los Gobernadores, Dirhams del Califato de córdoba, Hammudí y un Quirate almorávide. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3691
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1646. Mauger. (Bastien-32). Rev.: VIRES HOSTIVM NAVALES ACCISAE. Kneeling Sailor Handing rudder to France Seated Left. Ae. 33,65 g. 41 mm. Taking of Dunkirk by the Duke of Enghien. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Luis XIV. Medalla. 1646. Mauger. (Bastien-32). Rev.: VIRES HOSTIVM NAVALES ACCISAE. Marinero arrodillado entregando timón a Francia sedente a la izquierda. Ae. 33,65 g. 41 mm. Toma de Dunquerque por el Duque de Enghien. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3692
France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1648. Mauger. (Divo-27). Ae. 22,98 g. 41 mm. French victory over the Spanish at Lens. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Luis XIV. Medalla. 1648. Mauger. (Divo-27). Ae. 22,98 g. 41 mm. Victoria francesa sobre los españoles en Lens. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3192
Vibius. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denarius. 90 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1201). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1354). Anv.: Large head of Apollo, in low relief, and the locks of hair heavy an scattered, symbol swastika below chin, PANSA behind. Rev.: Minerva in quadriga right, C. VIBIVS. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vibia. C. Vibius C.f. Pansa. Denario. 90 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1201). (Craw-342/5b). (Cal-1354). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha cabeza mas grande y rizos, pelo en moño, debajo de la barbilla esvástica , detrás: PANSA. Rev.: Minerva en cuadriga a derecha, con cetro y trofeo, en el exergo: C. VIBIVS. C. F. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3776
Lot of 96 coins from Germany. Different values 1 Pfennig (56), 2 Pfennig (40) from 1874 to 1916, variety of years and mints. Include a few rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 96 monedas de Alemania. Diferentes valores 1 Pfennig (56), 2 Pfennig (40) desde 1874 a 1916, variedad de años y cecas. Incluyen algunas escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3525
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 2,45 g. Without OM. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 2,45 g. Sin OM. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3094
Emerita Augusta. Time of Tiberius. Dupondius. 14-36 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1027). Anv.: DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. Radiate head of Augustus right, sheaf of rays before. Rev.: City gate, AVGVSTA EMERITA over the gate. Ae. 18,86 g. F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Época de Tiberio. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1027). Anv.: Cabeza radiada de Augusto a derecha, delante fulmen, alrededor leyenda de lectura externa DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. Rev.: Puerta, sobre ella AVGVSTA EMERITA. Ae. 18,86 g. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3159
Memmius. L. Memmius. Denarius. 109-108 BC. Southeast Italy. (Ffc-906). (Craw-304/1). (Cal-980). Anv.: Laureate male head right, wearing oak-wreath. X below. Rev.: The Dioscuri standing facing, holding their horses, L. MEMMI in exergue. Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Memmia. L. Memmius. Denario. 109-108 a.C. Sureste de Italia. (Ffc-906). (Craw-304/1). (Cal-980). Anv.: Cabeza varonil laureada a derecha, delante: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros de pie de frente, sosteniendo las bridas de sus caballos, en el exergo: L. MEMMI. Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.