Constantinus I. Follis. 313 AD. Siscia. (Ric-234c). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, Jupiter standing facing, head left, chlamys hanging from left shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre: eagle with wreath left; B in right field, SIS in exergue . Ae. 3,28 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 313 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-234c). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, con clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo y apoyado en cetro largo; águila con corona a la izquierda ; B en el campo derecho. En exergo SIS. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tancred. Crusader States, Antioch. Follis. 1101-1112 AD. Antioch. (Ccs-3a). Anv.: Nimbate bust of St. Peter facing, holding long cross. Rev.: (+ ΚЄ ΒΟΙ ΘΗ ΤΟ ΔV ΛO COV T ANKPI +) . Ae. 3,00 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tancredo. Cruzados de Antioquía. Follis. 1101-1112 d.C. Antioquía. (Ccs-3a). Anv.: Busto nimbado de San Pedro de frente con cetro. Rev.: (+ ΚЄ ΒΟΙ ΘΗ ΤΟ ΔV ΛO COV T ANKPI +) . Ae. 3,00 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,75 g. S on the door and star on both sides of the central axis. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432.2). Ve. 0,75 g. S en la puerta y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56 var). (Rs-No cita). Ae. 1,02 g. Nameless of the Kings. Crowned F between T surmounted by pelleted cross. With ornaments on reverse. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56 var). (Rs-No cita). Ae. 1,02 g. Sin nombre de los reyes. F coronada entre T superada de cruz de puntos. Con adornos en reverso . MBC-. Est...20,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. With B and star on both sides of the cross. Thin crack. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella a los lados de la cruz. Leve grieta. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 312 AD. Thessalia. (Spink-15938). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SM·TS. Jupiter standing to left, globe in right hand and sceptre; wreath to left; A in right field. Ae. 4,78 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 312 d.C. Tesalia. (Spink-15938). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SM·TS. Júpiter sosteniendo globo y con lanza. A a la derecha en el campo y corona a la izquierda. Ae. 4,78 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Galia. Pictones. AE 19. 50-30 BC. (De la Tour 4349). (Bmc-196). Anv.: ATECTORI, draped male bust right. Rev.: Bull advancing right; pellet-in-circle above, floral ornament in exergue not visible. Ae. 1,31 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galia. Pictones. AE 19. 50-30 BC. (De la Tour 4349). (Bmc-196). Anv.: ATECTORI, Busto a derecha. Rev.: Toro avanzando hacia la derecha; roel con punto encima, ornamento floral en el exergo no visible. Ae. 1,31 g. BC+. Est...35,00.