E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-06-29

# Objetos: 820

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3817 Numistats ref: 511757

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 13 different world coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas mundiales diferentes. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
215 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3739 Numistats ref: 512499

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 7 coins from the Roman Empire. Sestertius and As of different emperors: Nero, Nero Claudius Drusus, Claudius, Vespasian, Domitian and Julia Mamaea. Some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios y un As, de diferentes emperadores: Nerón, Nero Claudio Druso, Claudio, Vespasiano, Domiciano y Julia Mamaea. Alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
220 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3681 Numistats ref: 512441

World Coins Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). Au. 4,28 g. XF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). Au. 4,28 g. EBC. Est...170,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3297 Numistats ref: 512057

Visigothic Coins Categoria
Egica and Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (Cnv-560). (R. Pliego-731e). (Chaves-102). Au. 0,78 g. Planchet crack. Ex Chaves Collection. Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egica y Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (Cnv-560). (R. Pliego-731e). (Chaves-102). Au. 0,78 g. Grieta. Ex Colección Chaves. BC+. Est...350,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3204 Numistats ref: 511964

Roman Imperial Categoria
Tiberius. Unit. 80-81 AD. Rome. Restitution issue, struck under Titus. (Ric-411). (Cohen-75 var). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP III Bare head of Tiberius to left. Rev.: IMP•T•CAES•DIVI•VESP•F•AVG•P•M• / TR•P•P•COS•VIII•RESTITV• around large S C . Ae. 9,46 g. Tooled and smoothed on the obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tiberio. As. 80-81 d.C. Roma. Restitución acuñada por Tito. (Ric-411). (Cohen-75 var). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP III. Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda. Rev.: IMP•T•CAES•DIVI•VESP•F•AVG•P•M• / TR•P•P•COS•VIII•RESTITV• alrededor de SC grande. Ae. 9,46 g. Campos repasados en anverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Status:Pending
Autoridad:Titus
Denominación:As
Mint:
Leyenda anverso:TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVST IMP III
Tipo anverso:Head of Tiberius, bare, left
Leyenda reverso:IMP T CAES DIVI VESP F AVG P M TR P P P COS VIII RESTITV|IMP T CAES DIVI VESP F AVG P M TR P P P COS VIII RESTITVIT
Tipo reverso:Legend surrounding large S C
Referencias:
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.411 RIC 411 Ver moneda

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3679 Numistats ref: 512439

World Coins Categoria
Southern Rhodesia. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-5). (Fried-3). Au. 3,99 g. Mint state. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rodesia del Sur. 10 shillings. 1966. (Km-5). (Fried-3). Au. 3,99 g. SC. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3360 Numistats ref: 512120

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Cuenca. Santa Ors type. (Bautista-505). Anv.:  ADEP-ICTA . Rev.: PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,67 g. B below castle. Scarce. Other authors attribute it to D. Juan Manuel or Alfonso XI. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Cuenca. Tipo Santa Ors. (Bautista-505). Anv.:  ADEP-ICTA . Rev.: PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,67 g. B bajo el castillo. Escasa. Otros autores lo atribuyen a D. Juan Manuel o Alfonso XI. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3510 Numistats ref: 512270

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Flat edge at 6 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Canto liso a las 6 h. MBC-. Est...280,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
280 EUR Estimado
300 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3486 Numistats ref: 512246

Carlos IV Autoridad
2 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1315 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1315). Au. 6,71 g. F/Choice F. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1315). Au. 6,71 g. BC/BC+. Est...320,00.
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3542 Numistats ref: 512302

Alfonso XII Autoridad
25 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,02 g. It was in hoop. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,02 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...320,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado
38 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3207 Numistats ref: 511967

Roman Imperial Categoria
Claudius. Sestertius. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). (Bmcre-206/7). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: SPES AVGVSTA. Spes, draped, standing left, holding flower in right hand and raising hem of skirt with left, SC in exergue . Ae. 25,27 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. Sestercio. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). (Bmcre-206/7). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SPES AVGVSTA. Spes con drapeado, parada a izquierda, sosteniendo flor con la mano derecha y levantando pliegues del drapeado con la izquierda. En exergo SC . Ae. 25,27 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3728 Numistats ref: 512488

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 222 Spanish banknotes. 1 peseta (22 of 1948, 31 of 1951, 46 of 1953), many correlatives. 87 treasury bills to 5 pesetas (59 from 1935, 12 from 1951, 16 from 1954), many correlatives. 10 of 25 pesetas (6 of 1928, 4 of 1954), 11 of 50 pesetas (5 of 1928, 3 of 1931, 3 of 1933), 14 of 100 pesetas ( 4 of 1925, 7 of 1928, 3 of 1931), 1 of 200 pesetas (1980). INDISPENSABLE TO EXAMINE. AU/Mint state. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 222 billetes españoles. De 1 peseta (22 de 1948, 31 de 1951, 46 de 1953), varios correlativos. 87 billetes de 5 pesetas (59 de 1935, 12 de 1951, 16 de 1954), muchos correlativos. 10 de 25 pesetas (6 de 1928, 4 de 1954), 11 de 50 pesetas (5 de 1928, 3 de 1931, 3 de 1933), 14 de 100 pesetas ( 4 de 1925, 7 de 1928, 3 de 1931), 1 de 200 pesetas (1980), muchos correlativos. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487 Numistats ref: 512247

Carlos IV Autoridad
4 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 201 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,42 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Metal test. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,42 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Pequeña prueba en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
550 EUR Estimado
595 EUR Realizado
56 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488 Numistats ref: 512248

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal onza-1007). Au. 26,94 g. Traces of mounting. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal onza-1007). Au. 26,94 g. Leves rayas en anverso. Estuvo engarzada. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
MBC- Conservación
EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3512 Numistats ref: 512272

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 26,65 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 26,65 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1300 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
37 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3513 Numistats ref: 512273

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Hojas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
1300 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
18 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3511 Numistats ref: 512271

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,71 g. Repaired welding on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,71 g. Soldaduras reparadas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1101 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491 Numistats ref: 512251

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 147 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1752). (Cal onza-1152). Au. 26,96 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Delicate patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1752). (Cal onza-1152). Au. 26,96 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Suave pátina. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1400 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490 Numistats ref: 512250

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1749 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 144 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1149). (Restrepo-97-40a). Au. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1149). (Restrepo-97-40a). Au. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
1300 EUR Estimado
1201 EUR Realizado
20 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489 Numistats ref: 512249

Carlos IV Autoridad
8 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1748 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 143 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). Au. 27,03 g. Some little marks. Tone. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). Au. 27,03 g. Algunas marquitas. Tono. EBC. Est...1600,00.
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
1600 EUR Estimado
1300 EUR Realizado
24 Subastas pasadas