Ferdinand II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-72). (Cru-1141). Ag. 3,05 g. Roundels on the 1st and 4th quarters. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). Croat. Barcelona. (Cal-72). (Cru-1141). Ag. 3,05 g. Anillos en el 1º y 4º cuartel. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes IV Eusebes. Drachm. RY 33 = 131/0 BC. Eusebia-Mazaka. (Cf. Simonetta-31a). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΑPΑΘOV ΕVΣEBOVΣ, Athena Nikephoros standing to left, with spear and shield; monogram to outer left, monogram to inner left; ΓΛ (date) in exergue . Ag. 4,07 g. Roughness on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes IV Eusebes. Dracma. RY 33 = 131/0 a.C. Eusebia-Mazaka. (Cf. Simonetta-31a). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΑPΑΘOV ΕVΣEBOVΣ. Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo; monograma en el exterior e interior izquierdo; ΓΛ (Fecha) en exergo. Ag. 4,07 g. Erosión en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Calpurnius. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denarius. 64 BC. Rome. (Ffc-349). (Craw-no cita). (Cal-334b). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo right. Rev.: Horseman carrying nothing, galloping right, C. PISO L.F. FRVG., letter S above horseman. Ag. 3,93 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calpurnia. C. Calpurnius Piso Frugi. Denario. 64 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-349?). (Craw-340/1?). (Cal-334b). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha. Rev.: Jinete sin accesorios con cabeza desnuda, galopando a derecha, encima del jinete letra S, C. PISO L.F. FRVG. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Sicily. Syracuse. Dilitron. 339/8-334 BC. Time of Timoleon and the Third Democracy. (Sng Ans-533/41). (Hgc-2, 1439). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus to left, (ΖΕΥΣ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟΣ) around. Rev.: Free horse prancing to left, ΣΥΡΑ[ΚΟΣΙΩΝ] around . Ae. 19,06 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...85,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sicilia. Siracusa. Dilitron. 339/8-334 a.C. Tiempos de Timoleon y la 3º Democracia. (Sng Ans-533/41). (Hgc-2, 1439). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus a izquierda, alrededor (ΖΕΥΣ ΕΛΕΥΘΕΡΙΟΣ) . Rev.: Caballo sin riendas encabritado a izquierda, alrededor ΣΥΡΑ(ΚΟΣΙΩΝ) . Ae. 19,06 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...85,00.
United Kingdom. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Toma de Portobello. Ae. 11,28 g. 36 mm. Perforación. MBC. Est...100,00.
Nummus. Century VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Group C, Type 164/5). Anv.: Bust to right, around CIV (ITA). Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,03 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Grupo C, Tipo 164/5). Anv.: Busto a derecha, alrededor CIV(ITA). Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,03 g. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-751). Ve. 0,70 g. T-O sobre el castillo. VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Toro. (Bautista-751). Ve. 0,70 g. T-O sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 10,15 g. Serie semipesada. Choice F. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 10,15 g. Serie semipesada. BC+. Est...45,00.
Lot of 62 coins from Germany. 1 Pfennig and 2 Pfennig with variety of years and mints. It includes some rare ones as 2 Pfennig 1940 J. Minted from 1936 to 1945. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 62 monedas de Alemania. 1 Pfennig y 2 Pfennig con variedad de años y cecas. Incluye alguna escasa como 2 Pfennig 1940 J. Acuñadas de 1936 a 1945. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...50,00.
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: In the center, aspergillus, simpulum, securis and apex, C. VAR. RVF. SEX IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q. around. Ae. 13,97 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-577). (Acip-3137). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: En el centro aspérgilo, símpulo, segur y apex, alrededor C. VAR. RVF. SEX IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q. Ae. 13,97 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.