E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3610
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1833. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,79 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1833. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,79 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3611
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1833. Lyon. D. (Km-749.4). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,87 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1833. Lyon. D. (Km-749.4). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,87 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3612
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,85 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-749.3). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3613
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,54 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1835. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,54 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3614
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,80 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1842. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3615
France. Napoleon III. 20 centimes. 1867. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 centimes. 1867. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-808.2). (Gad-309). Ag. 1,01 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3616
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-799). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-799). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3617
France. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,50 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,50 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3618
France. 50 francs. 1974. Paris. (Km-427P). Ag. 30,08 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. 50 francs. 1974. París. (Km-427P). Ag. 30,08 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3619
United Kingdom. Charles I. Ponderal. 1624-1649. (Cruz-992). Anv.: Crowned bust of Charles I left; CAROLVS REX around. Rev.: An X, crowned, a smaller S below. Ae. 4,28 g. Weight for a double crown. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Charles I. Ponderal. 1624-1649. (Cruz-992). Anv.: Busto de Carlos I coronado, alrededor CARLOVS REX. Rev.: X coronada con S pequeña debajo. Ae. 4,28 g. Ponderal para doble crown. Raro. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3620
United Kingdom. Victoria Queen. 2 shillings. 1898. (Km-781). Ag. 11,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 shillings. 1898. (Km-781). Ag. 11,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3621
United Kingdom. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,25 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,25 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3622
British India. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Hairlines on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3623
Indochina. 20 centimes. 1922. A. (Km-17.1). Ag. 5,43 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Indochina. 20 centimes. 1922. A. (Km-17.1). Ag. 5,43 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3624
French Indochina. 1 piastra. 1895. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Indochina Francesa. 1 piastra. 1895. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3625
Ireland. George IV. 1 penny. 1822. (Km-151). Ae. 16,73 g. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Irlanda. George IV. 1 penny. 1822. (Km-151). Ae. 16,73 g. Golpes. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3626
Japan. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. 1894 (año 27). (Km-Y.A25.3). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Japón. Mutsuhito. 1 yen. 1894 (año 27). (Km-Y.A25.3). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3627
Latvia. 2 lati. 1926. London. (Km-8). Ag. 9,95 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 2 lati. 1926. Londres. (Km-8). Ag. 9,95 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3628
Latvia. 5 lati. 1929. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1929. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3629
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3630
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,92 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,92 g. EBC. Est...30,00.