Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,78 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKAISA in exergue. Ae. 9,62 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo de línea leyenda ibérica SEKAISA. Ae. 9,62 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-958). Ve. 0,83 g. Lions on the sides of the bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-958). Ve. 0,83 g. Leones a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Belikiom. Unit. 120-20 BC. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letter BE behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BELIKIOM. Ae. 7,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Belikiom. As. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-243). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BE. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, leyenda ibérica BELIKIOM. Ae. 7,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Anonymous. Denarius. 86 BC. Rome. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Laureate head of Apolo Vejovis right, (thunderbolt) below. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right. Ag. 3,77 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 86 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-85). (Craw-350/A2). (Cal-59). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo Vejovis a derecha, debajo: (haz de rayos). Rev.: Júpiter lanzando un rayo sobre cuadriga a derecha.. Ag. 3,77 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Papirius. Papirius Carbo. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, CARB., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Papiria. Papirius Carbo. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-958). (Craw-279/1). (Cal-1062). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y rayos en cuadriga a derecha, debajo: CARB., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,84 g. Roce en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Lot of 14 coins from the Middle Ages to the Austria House. Variety of types, mints (Burgos, Cuenca, Seville, Murcia) and Kings. Ve / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 14 monedas desde la Edad Media hasta los Austrias. Variedad de tipos, cecas (Burgos, Cuenca, Sevilla, Murcia) y Reyes. Ve/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: (ANT. AVG). III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. III., legionary eagle between two standards. Ae. 3,41 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-33). (Craw-544/15). (Cal-180). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, (ANT. AVG). III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. III. Ae. 3,41 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Lot of 2 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Alfonso XII 5 Pesetas 1882 * 18-82 (Faint) Madrid MSM and Alfonso XIII 5 Pesetas 1889 * 18-89 Madrid MPM. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Alfonso XII 5 Pesetas 1882 *18-82 (Tenues) Madrid MSM y Alfonso XIII 5 Pesetas 1889 *18-89 Madrid MPM. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 11). (Rsc-216). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right . Rev.: P M TR P COS P P, Libertas standing left, holding pileus and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,87 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 11). (Rsc-216). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS P P. Libertas en pie a izquierda, portando pileus y cornucopia. Ag. 2,87 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Calagurris. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14 - 36 BC. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-429). Anv.: TI. AVGVS. DIVI. AVGVSTLF. IMP. CAESAR. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, L. FVL. SPARSO. L. SATVRNINO. II. VIR. M. C. I around. Ae. 11,77 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Calagurris. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 a.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-429). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. AVGVS. DIVI. AVGVSTLF. IMP. CAESAR. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor L. FVL. SPARSO. L. SATVRNINO. II. VIR. M. C. I. Ae. 11,77 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Curtius. Quintus Curtius. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind, Q. CVRT before. Rev.: Jupiter in galloping quadriga right, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and hurling thunderbolt with right hand, M. SILA., (LA interlace), below horses and lituus above; ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Minor nick on obverse. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Curtia. Quintus Curtius. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-669). (Craw-285/2). (Cal-534). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: Q. CVRT.. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y haz de rayos, en cuadriga a derecha, encima lituo, debajo: M. SILA., (LA entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,89 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Rubrius. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denarius. 87 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1091). (Craw-348/1). (Cal-1232). Anv.: Laur head of Jupiter right, sceptre behind, DOS(SEN) below. Rev.: Triumphal chariot right, small Victory standing on it, (L.) RVBRI in exergue. Ag. 4,10 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rubria. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denario. 87 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1091). (Craw-348/1). (Cal-1232). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Júpiter a derecha con cetro sobre el hombro, detrás: DOS(SEN). Rev.: Carro triunfal a derecha, encima Victoria volando con una corona, en el exergo: (L). RVBRI. Ag. 4,10 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.