Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,73 g. Edge defect. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,73 g. Defecto en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Mino area of weak strike. XF. Est...140,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Leve vano en el escudo. EBC. Est...140,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Flat edge at 6 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...280,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Canto liso a las 6 h. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Hojas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,81 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,81 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...40,00.