E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3141
Anonymous. Denarius. 199-170 BC. (Ffc-73). (Craw-172/1). (Cal-49). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri riding right, stars above, MA (monogram) bellow horses, ROMA in exergue or in linear frame. Ag. 3,72 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 199-170 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Ffc-73). (Craw-172/1). (Cal-49). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: MA.. (en monograma), en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3678
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3168
Pomponius. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denarius. 118 BC. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: L. POMPONI. CNF. (NF interlace), around head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Bituitus in biga right, holding shield, carnyx and reins in left hand and hurling spear with right and. L. LIC.CN. DOM. in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Pomponia. L. Pomponius Cn. f. Denario. 118 a.C. Narbo. (Ffc-1027). (Craw-282/4). (Cal-1174). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, L. POMPONI. CN. F. (NF entrelazadas). Rev.: El guerrero Bituito con escudo y carnyx, en biga a derecha, lanzando una jabalina, en el exergo: L. LIC. CN. DOM. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3175
Postumius. Aulus Postumius Albinus. Denarius. 96 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1065). (Craw-335/9). (Cal-1210). Anv.: ROMA below diademed bust of Diana draped right, bow and quiver on shoulder. Rev.: Three horsemen galloping Ieft, fallen warrior before, A. ALBINVS. S.F., (AL not interlace), in exergue. Ag. 4,00 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Postumia. Aulus Postumius Albinus. Denario. 96 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1065). (Craw-335/9). (Cal-1210). Anv.: Busto de Diana a derecha, con arco y carcaj sobre el hombro,debajo: ROMA. Rev.: Tres jinetes a izquierda. delante un guerrero caído en el suelo, en el exergo: A. ALBINVS. S.F., (las letras AL sin entrelazar). Ag. 4,00 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3177
Reinas. C. Renius. Denarius. 138 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1088). (Craw-231/1). (Cal-1230). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Juno Caprotina in biga of goats right, C. RENI., below goats. ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Renia. C. Renius. Denario. 138 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1088). (Craw-231/1). (Cal-1230). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Juno Caprotina en biga a derecha, arrastrada por machos cabríos,debajo: C. RENI., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3465
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,14 g. Knocks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,14 g. Golpes. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3652
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisbon. (Gomes-52.02). Ae. 3,08 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisboa. (Gomes-52.02). Ae. 3,08 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3152
Fannius. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga, M. FAN. C. F., (AN interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fannia. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: M. FAN. C.F., (AN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3166
Plutius. C. Plutius. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, C. PLVTI., below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,81 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plutia. C. Plutius. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. PLVTI, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,81 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3178
Rubrius. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denarius. 87 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1091). (Craw-348/1). (Cal-1232). Anv.: Laur head of Jupiter right, sceptre behind, DO(SSEN) below. Rev.: Triumphal chariot right, small Victory standing on it, L. RVBRI in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rubria. L. Rubrius Dossenus. Denario. 87 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1091). (Craw-348/1). (Cal-1232). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Júpiter a derecha con cetro sobre el hombro, detrás: DO(SSEN). Rev.: Carro triunfal a derecha, encima Victoria volando con una corona, en el exergo: L. RVBRI. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3209
Claudius. As. 41-42 AD. Rome. (Spink-1861). (Ric-100). Rev.: SC. Minerva en pie a derecha con lanza y escudo . Ae. 12,29 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. As. 41-42 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1861). (Ric-100). Rev.: SC. Minerva en pie a derecha con lanza y escudo . Ae. 12,29 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3305
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,69 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3189
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, (M.) TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: (M.) TVLLI. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3383
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1007.1). Ve. 2,63 g. Star on the left of the bust. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1007.1). Ve. 2,63 g. Estrella a izquierda del busto. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3144
Caecilius. M. Caecilius Metellus. Denarius. 130 BC. Rome. (Ffc-208). (Craw-256/1). (Cal-284). Anv.: Head of Roma right, Q. METE., (ME y TE interlace), X below chin. Rev.: Jupiter in walking quadriga right, holding reins and thunderbolt in left hand and branch in right hand, ROMA, in exergue. Ag. 3,87 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caecilia. M. Caecilius Metellus. Denario. 130 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-208). (Craw-256/1). (Cal-284). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante X,Q. METE., (ME y TE entrelazadas). Rev.: Júpiter con rama y látigo en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3188
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,78 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,78 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3807
Lot of 12 coins from Poland, Latvia and Estonia. Polker type, all different included collector's tickets. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de Polonia, Letonia y Estonia. Tipo Polker, todas diferentes conservando etiquetas del coleccionista. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3076
Cascantum. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, MVNICIP above, CASCANTVM. below. Ae. 14,45 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cascantum. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Cascante (Navarra). (Abh-691). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima MVNICIP, debajo CASCANTVM. Ae. 14,45 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3802
United Kingdom. Lot of 12 silver coins, 3 pence (1889, 1905, 1912, 1915, 1917, 1926), 6 pence (1872, 1895, 1923), 1 shilling (1932), 50 cents of New Foundland and 1 schilling de East Africa. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 12 monedas de plata, 6 de 3 pence (1889, 1905, 1912, 1915, 1917, 1926), 3 de 6 pence (1872, 1895, 1923), 1 de 1 shilling (1932), 1 50 cents de New Foundland y 1 schilling de East Africa. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3165
Plutius. C. Plutius. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, C. PLVTI., below, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plutia. C. Plutius. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1009). (Craw-278/1). (Cal-1136). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Los dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: C. PLVTI, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3549
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,48 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1896*9-6. Madrid. PGv. (Cal-44). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC. Est...20,00.