E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3484
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,83 g. Weak strike. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,83 g. Vano de acuñación. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3485
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,62 g. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,62 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3486
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1315). Au. 6,71 g. F/Choice F. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1315). Au. 6,71 g. BC/BC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,42 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Metal test. Almost VF/VF. Est...550,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,42 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Pequeña prueba en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal onza-1007). Au. 26,94 g. Traces of mounting. Scratches on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-1616). (Cal onza-1007). Au. 26,94 g. Leves rayas en anverso. Estuvo engarzada. MBC-/MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3489
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). Au. 27,03 g. Some little marks. Tone. XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1807. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1748). (Cal onza-1147). Au. 27,03 g. Algunas marquitas. Tono. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3490
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1149). (Restrepo-97-40a). Au. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1149). (Restrepo-97-40a). Au. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3491
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1752). (Cal onza-1152). Au. 26,96 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Delicate patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1752). (Cal onza-1152). Au. 26,96 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Suave pátina. Rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3492
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 quartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 8,09 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 8,09 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3493
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 quartos. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-16). Ae. 7,56 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-16). Ae. 7,56 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,74 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,74 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3496
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,25 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-13). Ae. 6,25 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 7,13 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 7,13 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3498
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 13,56 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 13,56 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3499
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-151). Ae. 2,54 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-151). Ae. 2,54 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3500
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,12 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Jubia. (Cal-204). Ae. 10,12 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3501
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. Slight striking defect. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. Leve defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3502
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1247). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3503
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Hairlines and minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1248). Ag. 26,91 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3504
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 25,81 g. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 25,81 g. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.