E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3658
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-12.01). Ae. 2,32 g. Tall towers. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. (Gomes-12.01). Ae. 2,32 g.  Torres altas. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3661
Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,73 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3668
Portugal. D. Pedro, Prince Regent (1667-1683). 10 reis. 1677. (Gomes-12.01). Ae. 13,03 g. Almost VF/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Pedro, Principe Regente (1667-1683). 10 reis. 1677. (Gomes-12.01). Ae. 13,03 g. MBC-/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3160
Minucius. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X beneath chin. RVF behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, Q. MINV., beneath horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Minucia. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: RVF. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: Q. MINV., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,82 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3425
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). Ae. 4,38 g. Date on obverse. Mintmark MD below the shield. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1660. Madrid. A. (Cal-465). Ae. 4,38 g. Fecha en anverso. Ceca MD debajo del escudo. Rara. . BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3170
Porcius. Quinarius. 89 BC. Rome. (Craw-343/2). Anv.: M·CATO Ivy wreathed head of Liber right. Rev.: Victory seated right, holding patera in right hand and palm branch in left; in exergue, VICTRIX. Ag. 2,06 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Quinario. 89 a.C. Roma. (Craw-343/2). Anv.: M·CATO. Cabeza de Liber a la derecha con una corona de hiedra. Rev.: Victoria sentada a la derecha, sosteniendo una pátera en la mano derecha y una rama de palma en la izquierda; en el exergo, VICTRIX. Ag. 2,06 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3003
Achaemenid Empire. Time of Xerxes II to Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 420-375 BC. Sardes. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, group C). Anv.: Persian King or Hero, dressed in Kidaris and Kandys, with quiver on his shoulder and dagger, in a position to run on his right knee. Rev.: Incuse square. Ag. 3,83 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Aqueménida. Tiempos de Xerxes II a Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 420-375 a.C. Sardes. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, grupo C). Anv.: Rey o Héroe persa, vestido con Kidaris y Kandys, con carcaj sobre el hombro y daga, en posición de correr de rodillas a la derecha. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso. Ag. 3,83 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3260
Severina. Denarius. 274-275 AD. Rome. (Ric-6). Anv.: SEVERINA AVG, draped bust right, wearing diadem . Rev.:  VENVS FELIX, Venus standing left, holding seated figure on right hand and sceptre in left; Γ in right field, VSV in exergue . Ae. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Severina. Denario. 274-275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-6). Anv.: SEVERINA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VENVS FELIX. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando figura sedente en la mano derecha y cetro en la izquierda, Γ en el campo derecho. VSV en exergo. Ae. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3285
Constantius II. Maiorina. 350-355 AD. Antioch. (Ric-135). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, soldier spearing fallen horseman; Γ / ANS in exergue. Ae. 4,71 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constancio II. Maiorina. 350-355 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG Busto de Constancio II con diadema de perlas, drapeado y enmarcado a la derecha. Rev.:  FEL TEMP REPARATIO / Γ / ANS Soldado con casco (Constancio II) a la izquierda, sosteniendo escudo en su brazo izquierdo, arponeando al jinete caído, con gorra, que se inclina sobre su caballo y tiene su brazo extendido hacia el soldado. Ae. 4,71 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3077
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-696). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Sphinx right, star before, curved legend KASTILO below. Ae. 17,13 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-696). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha, delante entrella, debajo leyenda al aire KASTILO. Ae. 17,13 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3078
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). (Acip-2143). Anv.: Diademed male head right, hand before. Rev.: Sphinx right, with star, legend KASTILO right, in exergue. Ae. 13,21 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). (Acip-2143). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante mano. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha con estrella, leyenda KASTILO a derecha, debajo de línea. Ae. 13,21 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3349
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-469). Ve. 0,72 g. Weak strike. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Dinero. Sevilla. (Bautista-469). Ve. 0,72 g. Vano. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3221
Domitian. Denarius. 92-93 AD. Rome. (Ric-787). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XIII, laureate head right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS P P P, Minerva standing right with spear and shield . Ag. 3,03 g. Deposits. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. Denario. 92-93 d.C. Roma. (Ric-787). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XIII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVI CENS P P P. Minerva avanzando a derecha con lanza y escudo. Ag. 3,03 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3744
Lot of 15 of Antoninians. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 15 de antoninianos. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3537
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,12 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-10). Ae. 10,12 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3302
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,17 g. Shields on the sides of the bust . Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,17 g. Escudetes a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3310
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Najera. (Bautista-319.2). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella y N retrógrada sobre el castillo. Partida y reparada. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Nájera. (Bautista-319.2). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella y N retrógrada sobre el castillo. Partida y reparada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3492
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 quartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 8,09 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 cuartos. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 8,09 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3784
Lot of 22 coins from Germany (Third Reich). 50 Pfennig from 1935 to 1944 from different mints. Al. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 22 monedas de Alemania (Tercer Reich). 50 Pfennig de 1935 a 1944 de diferentes cecas. Al. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3711
5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). July 22, Alfonso X the Wise. Serie V. 33 correlatives baknotes. Two folded corner. Mint state. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 5 pesetas. 1954. Madrid. (Ed 2017-466a). 22 de julio, Alfonso X el Sabio. Serie V. 33 billetes correlativos. 2 con esquina ligeramente doblada. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3265
Maxentius. Follis. 308-310 AD. Rome. (Spink-14987). (Ric-210). Ae. 6,07 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Majencio. Follis. 308-310 d.C. Roma. (Spink-14987). (Ric-210). Ae. 6,07 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.