E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3063
Carthage Nova. 1/2 calco. 400-350 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-508 var). Anv.: Wreathed head of Tanit to left. Rev.: Horse standing to right, ahead three pellets, before palm tree . Ae. 2,61 g. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. 1/2 calco. 400-350 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-508 var). Anv.: Cabeza coronada de Tanit a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha, delante tres puntos, detrás palmera . Ae. 2,61 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3373
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Bautista-676.13). Ve. 0,73 g. C below the castle. C in front of the lion. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Bautista-676.13). Ve. 0,73 g. C bajo el castillo y C delante del león. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3666
Portugal. D. Pedro, Prince Regent (1667-1683). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-24.01). Ag. 1,78 g. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Pedro, Principe Regente (1667-1683). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-24.01). Ag. 1,78 g. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3428
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,12 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,12 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3461
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,80 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-607). Ag. 5,80 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3494
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,74 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,74 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3495
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. F/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. BC/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3528
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,45 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-293). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3543
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,92 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,92 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3544
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,88 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,88 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3623
Indochina. 20 centimes. 1922. A. (Km-17.1). Ag. 5,43 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Indochina. 20 centimes. 1922. A. (Km-17.1). Ag. 5,43 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3370
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-672). Ve. 0,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3375
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,67 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,67 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3637
New Zealand. George VI. 1 crown. 1949. (Km-22). Ag. 28,30 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nueva Zelanda. George VI. 1 crown. 1949. (Km-22). Ag. 28,30 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3643
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,66 g. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. (Km-13). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3396
Charles I (1516-1556). Dobler. Ibiza. (Cru C.G-3706). Ae. 1,76 g. Scarce. Almost F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos I (1516-1556). Dobler. Ibiza. (Cru C.G-3706). Ae. 1,76 g. Escasa. BC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3462
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,99 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3568
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3088
Kelse-Celsa. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, BACC. FRONT (N and T interlace) above, CN. BVCCO below, II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL on the sides. Ae. 13,17 g. Almost F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima BACC. FRONT (N y T unidas), debajo. CN. BVCCO, a los lados II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 13,17 g. BC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3638
New Zealand. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1983. (Km-53a). Ag. 26,83 g. PR. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nueva Zelanda. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1983. (Km-53a). Ag. 26,83 g. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3646
Peru. 1 sol. 1895. Lima. (Km-196). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Perú. 1 sol. 1895. Lima. (Km-196). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.