E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3400
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Granada. (Cal-60). Ae. 3,52 g. Castle between G and F surpassed of roundel, Granade under the castle. Included the collector's ticket. Former Juan Llorente 04/03/1992. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Granada. (Cal-60). Ae. 3,52 g. Castillo entre G y F superadas de roel, granada bajo el castillo.
Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. Ex Juan Llorente 3/04/1992. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3401
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,11 g. Metal defect. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-278). Ag. 3,11 g. Defecto del metal. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3402
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,63 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...10,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Cuenca. (Cal-157). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D83). Ae. 1,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...10,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3403
Philip III (1598-1621). Resello de 6 maravedís de Madrid 1637. Ae. 2,96 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Resello de 6 maravedís de Madrid 1637. Ae. 2,96 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3404
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-361). Ae. 6,23 g. Countermark of VIII maravedís of Cuenca. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. (Cal-361). Ae. 6,23 g. Resello de VIII maravedís de Cuenca. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3405
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1647. Bust of Louis XIV. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,48 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1647. Busto de Luis XIV. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,48 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3406
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,21 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 4,21 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3407
Philip IV (1621-1665). Seiseno. 1649. Bust of Louis XIV. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,53 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña. Seiseno. 1649. Busto de Luis XIV. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,53 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3408
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I9). Ae. 1,48 g. Displaced struck. Choice F/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I9). Ae. 1,48 g. Acuñación desplazada. BC+/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3409
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 1,21 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-128). Ae. 1,21 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3410
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,51 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-131). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M223). Ae. 0,51 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3411
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,65 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-149). Ae. 0,65 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3412
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. (1661). Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). Ae. 1,28 g. Choice F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. (1661). Madrid. Y. (Cal-236). Ae. 1,28 g. BC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3413
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-237). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M454). Ae. 0,78 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-237). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M454). Ae. 0,78 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3414
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 0,93 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 0,93 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3415
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M571). Ae. 0,85 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-257). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M571). Ae. 0,85 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3416
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M240). Ae. 2,01 g. Hammer strike. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M240). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñación a martillo. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3417
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M443). Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M443). Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3418
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M433). Ae. 2,04 g. Lying mintmark. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-364). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M433). Ae. 2,04 g. Marca de ceca tumbada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3419
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M297). Ae. 1,88 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y/A. (Cal-357). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M297). Ae. 1,88 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. Ensayador Y rectificado sobre A. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3420
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,95 g. VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,95 g. MBC. Est...20,00.