Achaemenid Empire. Time of Xerxes II to Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 420-375 BC. Sardes. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, group C). Anv.: Persian King or Hero, dressed in Kidaris and Kandys, with quiver on his shoulder and dagger, in a position to run on his right knee. Rev.: Incuse square. Ag. 5,26 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Aqueménida. Tiempos de Xerxes II a Artaxerxes II. Siglos. 420-375 a.C. Sardes. (Sunrise-29). (Bmc arabia-XXV, 15). (Carradice-Tipo IIIb, grupo C). Anv.: Rey o Héroe persa, vestido con Kidaris y Kandys, con carcaj sobre el hombro y daga, en posición de correr de rodillas a la derecha. Rev.: Cuadrado incuso. Ag. 5,26 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Thrace. Mesembria. Diobol. Century VI BC. (SNG BM Black Sea-268/271). (Topalov, Messambria-8). (Karayatov-37/37). Anv.: Frontal helmet. Rev.: Wheel with META within the spokes and radiant lines on the edge . Ag. 1,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Tracia. Mesembria. Dióbolo. S. VI a.C. (SNG BM Black Sea-268/271). (Topalov, Messambria-8). (Karayatov-37/37). Anv.: Casco de frente. Rev.: Rueda con META dentro de los radios y líneas radiantes en el margen . Ag. 1,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Macedon. Perdikkas II. Tetrobol. 432-422 BC. Aigai?. (Hgc-3, 792). Anv.: Warrior, wearing kausia, holding two spears and rein, on horse stepping right. Rev.: Forepart of lion right within shallow incuse square. Ag. 2,24 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Macedonia. Perdikkas II. Tetróbolo. 432-422 a.C. Aigai?. (Hgc-3, 792). Anv.: Guerrero, con kausia, portando dos lanzas y rienda, sobre caballo pisando a la derecha. Rev.: Parte anterior de león a la derecha dentro de cuadrado incuso poco profundo. Ag. 2,24 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Augustus and Rhoemetalkes I. AE 18. 11 BC - 12 AD. Tracia. (RPC-1718). Anv.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ[ΡOIMHTAΛKOΥ, diademed bust of Rhoemetalkes right. Rev.: KAIΣAΡOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΥ, bare head of Augustus right . Ae. 3,45 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Augusto y Rhoemetalkes I. AE 18. 11 a.C - 12 d.C. Tracia. (RPC-1718). Anv.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ ΡOIMHTAΛKOΥ. Busto de Rhoemetalkes a derecha. Rev.: KAIΣAΡOΣ ΣEBAΣTOΥ. Cabeza de Augusto a derecha. Ae. 3,45 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Lot of 8 coins from Germany. German States different dates and mints, includes 100 Mark 1923 from Westphalia. Ae / Fe. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de Alemania. Estados Alemanes diferentes fechas y cecas, incluye 100 Mark 1923 de westphalia. Ae/Fe. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Kings of Persis. Kapat. Obol. Century I BC. (Alram-617). Anv.: Bearded and diademed head left, wearing tiara . Rev.: Bearded and diademed head left. Ag. 0,52 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reyes de Persia. Kapat. Óbolo. S. I d.C. (Alram-617). Anv.: Cabeza barbada con diadema a izquierda, llevando tiara. Rev.: Cabeza barbada con diadema a izquierda. Ag. 0,52 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,31 g. Shield flanked by crosses. G under the yoke and arrows. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-365). Ag. 2,31 g. Escudo entre adornos cruciformes. G en reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Lot of 5 coins from Germany. Porcelain necessity coins made in the Weimar Republic 1921/2. Different values. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de Alemania. Monedas de necesidad de porcelana realizadas en la republica de Weimar 1921/2. Diferentes valores. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...60,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 311 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Jupiter standing to left, Victory on globe in right hand; eagle with wreath to left; A in right field; A in right field. Ae. 3,57 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 311 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Júpiter sosteniendo a Victoria con globo y con lanza, a sus pies águila. A a la derecha en el campo. Ae. 3,57 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.