Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. No mint mark. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,50 g. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,50 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Lot of 4 Spanish coins, Philip IV (16 maravedis Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) and Alfonso XIII (50 cents). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas españolas, Felipe IV (16 maravedís Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) y Alfonso XIII (50 céntimos). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 328-329 AD. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG, camp gate with six rows, top row decorated with pellets in arches, no doors and two turrets; star above, ΓSIS(double crescent) in exergue . Ae. 3,19 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 328-329 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Puerta de campamento con seis lineas de ladrillos, parte superior decorada con arcos y globos, sin puertas y dos almenas; ΓSIS (Doble creiente) en exergo. Ae. 3,19 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 317-320 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to left, holding orb and mappa in right hand, and sceptre in left. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing left, with chlamys across left shoulder, leaning on sceptre and holding Victory on globe; wreath in left field, H in right field, SMK in exergue . Ae. 2,82 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando orbe y mappa en la mano derecha, cetro en la izquierda. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con clámide en el hombro izquierdo, cetro largo y Victoria sobre globo; corona en el campo izquierdo, H en el campo derecho. En exergo SMK. Ae. 2,82 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). (Acip-3359). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera; COLO. PATR around. Ae. 3,11 g. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). (Acip-3359). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lítuo y pátera; alrededor COLO. PATR. Ae. 3,11 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Ae. 1,62 g. C to the left of the castle. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481). Ceitil. Ceuta. C. (Gomes-14.02). Ae. 1,62 g. C a la izquierda del castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Commodus. Denarius. 190-191 AD. Rome. (Ric-218). Anv.: (M COMM ANT P FEL) AVG BRIT P P, laureate head right. Rev.: APOL PAL P M TR P XVI COS VI, Apollo standing front, head right, holding plectrum and lyre resting on column . Ag. 1,96 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cómodo. Denario. 190-191 d.C. Roma. (Ric-218). Anv.: (M COMM ANT P FEL) AVG BRIT P P, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: APOL PAL P M TR P XVI COS VI. Apolo en pie de frente, mirando a derecha, portando púa y lira sobre columna. Ag. 1,96 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.