Commodus. Denarius. 190-191 AD. Rome. (Ric-218). Anv.: (M COMM ANT P FEL) AVG BRIT P P, laureate head right. Rev.: APOL PAL P M TR P XVI COS VI, Apollo standing front, head right, holding plectrum and lyre resting on column . Ag. 1,96 g. Scratch on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cómodo. Denario. 190-191 d.C. Roma. (Ric-218). Anv.: (M COMM ANT P FEL) AVG BRIT P P, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: APOL PAL P M TR P XVI COS VI. Apolo en pie de frente, mirando a derecha, portando púa y lira sobre columna. Ag. 1,96 g. Raya en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-333 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-VII 62). Anv.: VRBS ROMA, helmeted bust of Roma to left, wearing imperial mantle. Rev.: She-wolf standing to left, suckling Romulus and Remus; two stars above, CONSЄ in exergue . Ae. 2,42 g. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-VII 62). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto con casco de Roma a derecha, visitiendo manto imperial. Rev.: Loba a izquierda amamantando a Rómulo y Remo, arriba dos estrellas. En exergo CONSЄ . Ae. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Laurel wreath, in the center, REX. PTOL., legend C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q around. Ae. 4,40 g. F. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro REX. PTOL., alrededor C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q. Ae. 4,40 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Leon. (Bautista-430.5). Ve. 0,72 g. Stars on the sides of the central cross and L on the castle gate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Bautista-430.5). Ve. 0,72 g. Estrellas a los lados del vástago central y L en la puerta del castillo. Leve falta de masa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Seleucis and Pieria. Tetrachalkon. Century I BC. Antioch. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right. Rev.: ANTIOΧΕΩN THΣ MHTΡOΠOΛEΩΣ, Zeus Nikephoros seated left, holding sceptre and Nike . Ae. 8,62 g. VF. Est...45,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seleucis y Pieria. Tetrachalkon. Siglo I A.C. Antioquía. (McAlee-43). (Rpc-4216). (Hgc-9, 1366). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Zeus a derecha. Rev.: ANTIOΧΕΩN THΣ MHTΡOΠOΛEΩΣ. Zeus Nikephoros sedente a izquierda, portando cetro y Nike. Ae. 8,62 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 11,88 g. Serie semipesada. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 11,88 g. Serie semipesada. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lastigi. Quadrans. 150-50 BC. (Abh-1680). (Acip-2374). Anv.: Helmeted male head right within a laurel wreath. Rev.: Legend LAS between lines, within laurel wreath. Ae. 2,27 g. VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lastigi. Cuadrante. 150-50 a.C. Cerca de Aznalcóllar (Sevilla). (Abh-1680). (Acip-2374). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, dentro de láurea. Rev.: Leyenda LAS entre líneas dentro de láurea. Ae. 2,27 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Toledo. Anv.: + ENRICVS : (CART)VS : DEI : ...... RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CATI · E A E : E :. Ve. 3,44 g. T under the castle. The R's in the King's name are inverted. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Toledo. Anv.: + ENRICVS : (CART)VS : DEI : ...... RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CATI · E A E : E :. Ve. 3,44 g. T bajo el castillo. Las R en el nombre del Rey están invertidas. Falsa de época. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Porcius. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LAECA behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, crowned by Victory who flies above, M. PORC., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,84 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: LAECA. Rev.: Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con gorra y cetro, esta siendo coronada por Victoria, que vuela sobre los caballos, debajo: M. PORC., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,84 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Hadrian. Unit. 117-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-798). Rev.: ANNO(NA AVG), Modius with corn ears and poppy; S-C across fields. Ae. 13,65 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. As. 117-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-798). Rev.: ANNO(NA AVG), Modius con mazorcas de maíz y amapola; S-C en el campo. Ae. 13,65 g. BC+. Est...50,00.