Egnatuleius. C. Egnatuleius C. f. Quinarius. 97 a.C. Rome. (Craw-333/1). (Rsc-Egnatuleia 1). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right; C•EGNATVLEI•C•F• downwards, Q (mark of value) below. Rev.: Victory standing left, inscribing shield attached to trophy with carnyx at base to left; Q in field, [R]OMA in exergue . Ag. 1,79 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egnatuleia. C. Egnatuleius C. f. Quinario. 97 a.C. Roma. (Craw-333/1). (Rsc-Egnatuleia 1). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha; C•EGNATVLEI•C•F• hacia abajo, debajo marca de valor Q. Rev.: Victoria en pie a izquierda, inscribiendo en escudo unido a trofeo con carnyx en la base, en el campo Q. En exergo ROMA . Ag. 1,79 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Lot of 4 Spanish coins, Philip IV (16 maravedis Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) and Alfonso XIII (50 cents). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 piezas españolas, Felipe IV (16 maravedís Segovia), Alfonso XII (2 pesetas, 5 pesetas) y Alfonso XIII (50 céntimos). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 328-329 AD. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG, camp gate with six rows, top row decorated with pellets in arches, no doors and two turrets; star above, ΓSIS(double crescent) in exergue . Ae. 3,19 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 328-329 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Puerta de campamento con seis lineas de ladrillos, parte superior decorada con arcos y globos, sin puertas y dos almenas; ΓSIS (Doble creiente) en exergo. Ae. 3,19 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 317-320 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to left, holding orb and mappa in right hand, and sceptre in left. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing left, with chlamys across left shoulder, leaning on sceptre and holding Victory on globe; wreath in left field, H in right field, SMK in exergue . Ae. 2,82 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando orbe y mappa en la mano derecha, cetro en la izquierda. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con clámide en el hombro izquierdo, cetro largo y Victoria sobre globo; corona en el campo izquierdo, H en el campo derecho. En exergo SMK. Ae. 2,82 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). (Acip-3359). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera; COLO. PATR around. Ae. 3,11 g. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). (Acip-3359). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lítuo y pátera; alrededor COLO. PATR. Ae. 3,11 g. MBC. Est...40,00.