E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3497
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 7,13 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1823. Barcelona. (Cal-15). Ae. 7,13 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3424
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 2,73 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 2,73 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3235
Marcus Aurelius. AE 22. 161-180 AD. Samaria, Caesarea Maritima. (Sng Ans-778). Ae. 10,39 g. Almost F/F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Marco Aurelio. AE 22. 161-180 d.C. Samaria, Caesarea Maritima. (Sng Ans-778). Ae. 10,39 g. BC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3453
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-691). Ag. 5,47 g. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Potosí. (V-Y). (Cal-691). Ag. 5,47 g. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3408
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I9). Ae. 1,48 g. Displaced struck. Choice F/VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-112). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I9). Ae. 1,48 g. Acuñación desplazada. BC+/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3597
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,73 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,73 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3648
Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinheiro. (Gomes-08.13). Ve. 0,70 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. D. Sancho II (1223-1248). Dinheiro. (Gomes-08.13). Ve. 0,70 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3403
Philip III (1598-1621). Resello de 6 maravedís de Madrid 1637. Ae. 2,96 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). Resello de 6 maravedís de Madrid 1637. Ae. 2,96 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3431
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,22 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-523). Ae. 3,22 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3434
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Cal-519). Ae. 2,48 g. Resello de 8 maravedís 1652 Burgos. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Cal-519). Ae. 2,48 g. Resello de 8 maravedís 1652 Burgos. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3690
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1924. (Km-24). Ag. 24,60 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1924. (Km-24). Ag. 24,60 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3435
Philip IV (1621-1665). (Cal-521). Ae. 3,58 g. Resello de 8 maravedís 1655 Granada. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). (Cal-521). Ae. 3,58 g. Resello de 8 maravedís 1655 Granada. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3438
Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919). Ae. 1,92 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cal-11). (Cru C.G-4919). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3447
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-657). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-75). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3758
Lot of 2 silver coins of 2 pesetas 1870 (*73, *74). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de 2 pesetas 1870 (*73, *74). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3273
Constantinus I. Follis. 311 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Jupiter standing to left,  Victory on globe in right hand; eagle with wreath to left; A in right fieldt; B in right field. Ae. 4,56 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 311 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Júpiter sosteniendo a Victoria con globo y con lanza, a sus pies águila. B a la derecha en el campo. Ae. 4,56 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3536
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,36 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,36 g. Raya en anverso. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3554
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*1905. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,75 g. Almost F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*1905. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,75 g. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3602
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,68 g. Faint scratches. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,68 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3606
Philippines. 1 peso. 1919. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,87 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1919. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,87 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3634
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1953. (Km-468). Ag. 27,91 g. Original luster. Minor marks. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: México. 5 pesos. 1953. (Km-468). Ag. 27,91 g. Brillo original. Leves marquitas. EBC+. Est...30,00.