Charles II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. Ae. 0,91 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dobler. Mallorca. Ae. 0,91 g. Falsa de época. Cuño similar al ejemplar de la Colección Lepanto, Áureo 27/04/1999, nº 939. MBC. Est...40,00.
Lot of 3 coins of the Spanish State and Juan Carlos I. They present important errors such as displacement and multiple segmentation. Al / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Estado Español y Juan Carlos I. Presentan importantes errores como desplazamiento y segmentados múltiples. Al/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Ric-19). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: COS (ITER F)ORT RED, Fortuna standing left, resting right hand on prow and holding cornucopiae in left. . Ag. 2,88 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-19). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS (ITER F)ORT RED. Fortuna en pie a izquierda, preosando su mano derecha sobre proa y portando cornucopia con la izquierda. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Portugal. Lot of 3 silver pieces from Portugal of 1960, 5, 10 and 20 escudos (V Centenary of the death of Prince Henry). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Lote de 3 piezas de plata de Portugal de 1960, 5, 10 y 20 escudos (V Centenario del fallecimiento del príncipe Enrique). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 243-244 AD. Rome. (Spink-8662). (Ric-154). (Seaby-348). Rev.: VICTOR AETER. Victory standing left holding palm and leaning on shield, captive at feet to left. Ag. 3,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 243-244 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8662). (Ric-154). (Seaby-348). Rev.: VICTOR AETER. Victoria con palma a poyada en escudo y cautivo a sus pies. Ag. 3,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 248-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-130). (Rsc-43). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust right, set on crescent. Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE, Pietas standing left, holding box of perfumes . Ag. 3,00 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 248-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-130). (Rsc-43). Anv.: OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto diademado y drapeado a derecha sobre creciente. Rev.: PIETAS AVGVSTAE. Pietas en pie a izquierda, portando caja de perfumes. Ag. 3,00 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Maximianus Herculius. Antoninianus. 293-294 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-V 607). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MI-LITVM ·, Maximian standing right, holding short scepter, receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter, standing left and resting on long scepter; in field, Є // in exergue XXI· . Ae. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hercúleo. Antoniniano. 293-294 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-V 607). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM · . Maximiano en pie a derecha portando cetro y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter a izquierda con cetro largo; en exergo XXI· y entre ellos Є . Ae. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
North Africa. Carthage. AE 21. 241-221 BC. (Sng Cop-328). (MAA-91). Anv.: Wreathed head of Tanit left. Rev.: Horse standing right, with foreleg raised; Punic letter B below, caduceus behind. Ae. 6,96 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Norte de África. Cartago. AE 21. 241-221 a.C. (Sng Cop-328). (MAA-91). Anv.: Cabeza coronada de Tanit a izquierda . Rev.: Caballo en pie a derecha con pata delantera alzada; letra púnica B debajo, caduceo detrás. Ae. 6,96 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Seleukid Kingdom. Alexander II Zabinas. AE 21. 125-122 BC. Antioch. (SC-2237). Anv.: Radiate and diademed head right. Rev.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ, double cornucopiae; A-Π flanking, scepter to lower left . Ae. 8,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Seleucida. Alexander II Zabinas. AE 21. 125-122 a.C. Antioquía. (SC-2237). Anv.: Cabeza radiada y diademada a derecha. Rev.: BAΣIΛEΩΣ AΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ. Doble cornucopia flanqueada por A-Π y cetro abajo a la izquierda. Ae. 8,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Emerita Augusta. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1056). Rev.: City gate, COL. AVGVSTA. EMERITA around. Ae. 10,60 g. F/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Emerita Augusta. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1056). Rev.: Puerta, alrededor COL. AVGVSTA. EMERITA. Ae. 10,60 g. BC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Dupondius. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: PERMISS(V. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI). around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Eagle between military ensigns, (COL)ON(IA. PATRICIA) around. Ae. 12,72 g. F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Dupondio. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1988). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERMISS(V. CAESARIS. AVGVSTI). Rev.: Enseñas y águila legionarias, alrededor (COL)ON(IA. PATRICIA). Ae. 12,72 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Seleucis and Pieria. AE 20. CE 126 = 77/8 AD. Antioch. Times of Vespasian. (McAlee-118). (Rpc-II 2020). Anv.: Turreted, draped, and veiled bust of Tyche to right; ANTIOXEѠN before. Rev.: Lighted altar; ЄT ςKP (date) in exergue. Ae. 6,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seleucis y Pieria. AE 20. CE 126 = 77/8 d.C. Antioquía. Tiempos de Vespasiano. (McAlee-118). (Rpc-II 2020). Anv.: Busto de Tyche con corona mural, drapeado y velo a derecha; ANTIOXEѠN delante. Rev.: Altar iluminado; ЄT ςKP en exergo. Ae. 6,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.