E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3271 Numistats ref: 512031

Roman Imperial Category
Constantinus I. Follis. 310-311 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Scarce. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 310-311 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3551 Numistats ref: 512311

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3045 Numistats ref: 511805

Greek Coins Category
Sassanid Empire. Drachm. Ag. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Dracma. Ag. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3557 Numistats ref: 512317

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,84 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3047 Numistats ref: 511807

Greek Coins Category
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. 488-531 AD. (Göbl-189 similar). Ag. 3,92 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. 488-531 d.C. (Göbl-189 similar). Ag. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3048 Numistats ref: 511808

Greek Coins Category
Sassanid Empire. Khusru I. Drachm. 531-579 AD. Ag. 3,95 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru I. Dracma. 531-579 d.C. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3561 Numistats ref: 512321

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3051 Numistats ref: 511811

Greek Coins Category
Sassanid Empire. Cosroes II. Drachm. 591-628 AD. (Göbl-210). Ag. 4,14 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Cosroes II. Dracma. 591-628 d.C. (Göbl-210). Ag. 4,14 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071 Numistats ref: 511831

Celtiberian Coins Category
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 7,48 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 7,48 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3588 Numistats ref: 512348

World Coins Category
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Official re-struck. Mint state. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...30,00.
EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3364 Numistats ref: 512124

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Bowl behind bust. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Cuenco detrás del busto. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3622 Numistats ref: 512382

World Coins Category
British India. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Hairlines on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3629 Numistats ref: 512389

World Coins Category
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3416 Numistats ref: 512176

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 339 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1361 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M240). Ae. 2,01 g. Hammer strike. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Granada. N. (Cal-339). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M240). Ae. 2,01 g. Acuñación a martillo. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3749 Numistats ref: 511689

Large Lots Category
Lot of 2 dirhams Almohades. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 dirhams Almohades. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3697 Numistats ref: 512457

Banknotes Category
25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie D. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 25 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed 2017-419a). 21 de noviembre, Giesecke y Devrient. Serie D. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3443 Numistats ref: 512203

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. (17)24. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. (17)24. Mallorca. (Cal-8). Ae. 4,88 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3699 Numistats ref: 512459

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). February 28, shield of Spain. Serie E. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1 peseta. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-427a). 28 de febrero, escudo de España. Serie E. SC-. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3700 Numistats ref: 512460

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-432a). May 20, Casa del Cordón. Serie G. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed 2017-432a). 20 de mayo, Casa del Cordón. Serie G. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3708 Numistats ref: 512468

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464 C). April 7, Julio Romero de Torres. 2 correlative pair. Mint state. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-464 C). 7 de abril, Julio Romero de Torres. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...35,00.
EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized