Diocletian. Antoninianus. 284-305 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-306). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Diocletian standing right, holding parazonium, and receiving Victory from Jupiter standing left, holding sceptre; Γ between figures, XXI• in exergue . Ae. 4,39 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 284-305 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-306). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Diocleciano en pie a la derecha, portando parazonium y recibiendo Victoria de Júpiter en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; Γ entre ambas figuras, XXI· en exergo. Ae. 4,39 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Maximianus Herculius. Antoninianus. 286-305 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-16b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Jupiter standing left with sceptre, presenting Victory on globe to emperor, standing right. Between them K Δ. Ae. 3,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hercúleo. Antoniniano. 286-305 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-16b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con cetro, presentando Victoria sobre globo a emperador en pie a derecha, entre los dos K Δ . Ae. 3,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Maximianus Herculius. Antoninianus. 293-294 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-V 607). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MI-LITVM ·, Maximian standing right, holding short scepter, receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter, standing left and resting on long scepter; in field, Є // in exergue XXI· . Ae. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximiano Hercúleo. Antoniniano. 293-294 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-V 607). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM · . Maximiano en pie a derecha portando cetro y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter a izquierda con cetro largo; en exergo XXI· y entre ellos Є . Ae. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Galerius Maximian. Follis. 305-306 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-21b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; KЄ in exergue. Ae. 8,58 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Galerio Maximiano. Follis. 305-306 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-21b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo salvo por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, portando patera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; KЄ en exergo. Ae. 8,58 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Licinius I. Follis. 313 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / S M H T. Ae. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Licinio I. Follis. 313 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15240). (Ric-73). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG / S M H T. Ae. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 310-311 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Scarce. XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 310-311 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...30,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 311 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Jupiter standing to left, Victory on globe in right hand; eagle with wreath to left; A in right field; A in right field. Ae. 3,57 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 311 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Júpiter sosteniendo a Victoria con globo y con lanza, a sus pies águila. A a la derecha en el campo. Ae. 3,57 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 311 AD. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Jupiter standing to left, Victory on globe in right hand; eagle with wreath to left; A in right fieldt; B in right field. Ae. 4,56 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 311 d.C. Siscia. (Spink-15934). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SIS. Júpiter sosteniendo a Victoria con globo y con lanza, a sus pies águila. B a la derecha en el campo. Ae. 4,56 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 313 AD. Siscia. (Ric-234c). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN, Jupiter standing facing, head left, chlamys hanging from left shoulder, holding Victory on globe and leaning on sceptre: eagle with wreath left; B in right field, SIS in exergue . Ae. 3,28 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 313 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-234c). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG NN. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, con clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo y apoyado en cetro largo; águila con corona a la izquierda ; B en el campo derecho. En exergo SIS. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 328-329 AD. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG, camp gate with six rows, top row decorated with pellets in arches, no doors and two turrets; star above, ΓSIS(double crescent) in exergue . Ae. 3,19 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 328-329 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-214). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Puerta de campamento con seis lineas de ladrillos, parte superior decorada con arcos y globos, sin puertas y dos almenas; ΓSIS (Doble creiente) en exergo. Ae. 3,19 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 312 AD. Thessalia. (Spink-15938). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SM·TS. Jupiter standing to left, globe in right hand and sceptre; wreath to left; A in right field. Ae. 4,78 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 312 d.C. Tesalia. (Spink-15938). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI / SM·TS. Júpiter sosteniendo globo y con lanza. A a la derecha en el campo y corona a la izquierda. Ae. 4,78 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 330-335 AD. Antioch. (Ric-110). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers with spears and shields, including two banners. In exergue SMANZ. Ae. 2,56 g. XF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 330-335 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-110). Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados con lanza y escudos, entre ellos dos estandartes. En exergo SMANZ. Ae. 2,56 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 317-320 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to left, holding orb and mappa in right hand, and sceptre in left. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG, Jupiter standing left, with chlamys across left shoulder, leaning on sceptre and holding Victory on globe; wreath in left field, H in right field, SMK in exergue . Ae. 2,82 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 317-320 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-8). Anv.: IMP CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando orbe y mappa en la mano derecha, cetro en la izquierda. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con clámide en el hombro izquierdo, cetro largo y Victoria sobre globo; corona en el campo izquierdo, H en el campo derecho. En exergo SMK. Ae. 2,82 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.