Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. Stars on both sides. L on the door of the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. Estrallas a los lados y L en la puerta. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Hadrian. Denarius. 119-122 AD. Rome. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,67 g. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 119-122 d.C. Roma. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,67 g. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 310-311 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Scarce. XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 310-311 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...30,00.
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 7,48 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 7,48 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Bowl behind bust. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Cuenco detrás del busto. MBC. Est...35,00.