E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3308
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,73 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,73 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3328
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. Stars on both sides. L on the door of the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-430.3). Ve. 0,79 g. Estrallas a los lados y L en la puerta. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3594
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3595
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,62 g. Polished. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,62 g. Abrillantada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3596
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3451
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,08 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,08 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3718
100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). November 19, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. 2 correlative pair. Mint state. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 100 pesetas. 1953. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). 19 de noviembre, Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer. 2 parejas correlativas. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3223
Hadrian. Denarius. 119-122 AD. Rome. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,67 g. F/Almost F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Adriano. Denario. 119-122 d.C. Roma. (Ric-80). Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Aequitas en pie a izquierda con balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 2,67 g. BC/BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3271
Constantinus I. Follis. 310-311 AD. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Scarce. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis. 310-311 d.C. Heraclea. (Spink-15908). Anv.: IMP C FL VAL CONSTANTINO P F INV AVG. Rev.: GENIO IMPERATORIS / HTA. Genio a derecha con cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 5,38 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3551
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1910*1-0. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-48). Ag. 2,48 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3045
Sassanid Empire. Drachm. Ag. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Dracma. Ag. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3557
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,84 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,84 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3047
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. 488-531 AD. (Göbl-189 similar). Ag. 3,92 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. 488-531 d.C. (Göbl-189 similar). Ag. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3048
Sassanid Empire. Khusru I. Drachm. 531-579 AD. Ag. 3,95 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Khusru I. Dracma. 531-579 d.C. Ag. 3,95 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3561
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3051
Sassanid Empire. Cosroes II. Drachm. 591-628 AD. (Göbl-210). Ag. 4,14 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Sasánida. Cosroes II. Dracma. 591-628 d.C. (Göbl-210). Ag. 4,14 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3071
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 7,48 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 7,48 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3588
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Official re-struck. Mint state. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,05 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3364
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Bowl behind bust. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629). Ve. 1,72 g. Cuenco detrás del busto. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3622
British India. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Hairlines on reverse. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: India Británica. 1 rupee. 1893. Calcutta. C. (Km-492). Ag. 11,58 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3629
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...35,00.