E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3589
Bahamas. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1978. (Km-78.2). Ag. 45,11 g. 5th Anniversary of the Independence. Hairlines. PR. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bahamas. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 1978. (Km-78.2). Ag. 45,11 g. 5 Aniversario de la Independencia. Leves rayitas. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3590
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Wedding of the Dukes of Bravante. Minor nicks on edge. Hairline. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1853. (Km-M-X2.1). Ag. 24,85 g. Boda de los Duques de Bravante. Golpecitos en el canto y rayitas. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3591
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1868. Brussels. (Km-24). Ag. 24,87 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bélgica. Leopoldo II. 5 francs. 1868. Bruselas. (Km-24). Ag. 24,87 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3592
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1923. (Km-193.1). Ag. 12,61 g. Minor nick on the edge. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1923. (Km-193.1). Ag. 12,61 g. Golpecito en canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3593
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,36 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,36 g. Limpida. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3594
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3595
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,62 g. Polished. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,62 g. Abrillantada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3596
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,61 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3597
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,73 g. Centennial of Jose Marti. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,73 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3598
Denmark. Frederik VII. 4 skilling. 1854. FF. (Km-758.1). Ag. 1,93 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Dinamarca. Frederik VII. 4 skilling. 1854. FF. (Km-758.1). Ag. 1,93 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3599
Egypt. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H - 1929. (Km-352). Ag. 27,98 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egipto. Fuad I. 20 piastres. 1348 H - 1929. (Km-352). Ag. 27,98 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3600
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,71 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3601
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 24,71 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 24,71 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3602
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,68 g. Faint scratches. XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,68 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3603
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,73 g. AU. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 24,73 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3604
United States. Token. Anv.: COMP. - S. MARKE. Liberty. Rev.: COMPOSITIONS   SPIEL-MARKE. Águila. Ae. 7,96 g. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estados Unidos. Token. Anv.: COMP. - S. MARKE. Liberty. Rev.: COMPOSITIONS   SPIEL-MARKE. Águila. Ae. 7,96 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3605
Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1895. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,76 g. Almost F/F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1895. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,76 g. BC-/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3606
Philippines. 1 peso. 1919. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,87 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1919. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,87 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3607
France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. Melle. Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO . Ag. 0,83 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. Melle. (Depeyrot-629). Anv.: + CARLVS REX R. Rev.: MET / ΛLO . Ag. 0,83 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3608
France. Charles X. 5 centimes. 1827. H. (Km-10.2). Ae. 9,78 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Charles X. 5 centimes. 1827. H. (Km-10.2). Ae. 9,78 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3609
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,78 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 francs. 1810. París. A. (Km-694.1). (Gad-584). Ag. 24,78 g. BC+. Est...40,00.