E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3505
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3506
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,73 g. Edge defect. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,73 g. Defecto en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3507
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,38 g. Knocks. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,38 g. Golpes. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3508
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3509
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Mino area of weak strike. XF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 escudo. 1817. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1486). Au. 1,67 g. Leve vano en el escudo. EBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3510
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Flat edge at 6 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...280,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,65 g. Canto liso a las 6 h. MBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3511
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,71 g. Repaired welding on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Lima. JP. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1220). Au. 26,71 g. Soldaduras reparadas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3512
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 26,65 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-1794). (Cal onza-1266). Au. 26,65 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3513
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Bust of Charles IV. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1821). (Cal onza-1298). (Restrepo-128-29). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Hojas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3514
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1837. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,46 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1837. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,46 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3515
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,03 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,03 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3516
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 2,12 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 2,12 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3517
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 10,49 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3518
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,47 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,47 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3519
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ag. 3,73 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ag. 3,73 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3520
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,81 g. Minor nick on edge. XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,81 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3521
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,97 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3522
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,57 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,57 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3523
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,17 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3524
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,25 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-200). Ae. 1,25 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3525
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 2,45 g. Without OM. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-234). Ae. 2,45 g. Sin OM. MBC+. Est...90,00.