E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3295
Nummus. Century VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Group C, Type 171). Anv.: Very elementary left effigy. Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,15 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Grupo C, Tipo 171). Anv.: Efigie a izquierda muy elemental. Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,15 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3296
Nummus. Century VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Group C, Type 164/5). Anv.: Bust to right, around CIV (ITA). Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,03 g. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Emerita (Mérida). (Cru-Grupo C, Tipo 164/5). Anv.: Busto a derecha, alrededor CIV(ITA). Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,03 g.  Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3297
Egica and Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (Cnv-560). (R. Pliego-731e). (Chaves-102). Au. 0,78 g. Planchet crack. Ex Chaves Collection. Choice F. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Egica y Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (Cnv-560). (R. Pliego-731e). (Chaves-102). Au. 0,78 g. Grieta. Ex Colección Chaves. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3298
Nummus. Siglo VI. Toledo. (Cru-Grupo D, Tipo 44). Anv.: Bust on the right, in front of the cross and around the edge. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ribbons, around the edge of the lines . Ae. 1,05 g. Rare. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toledo. (Cru-Grupo D, Tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 1,05 g. Rara. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3299
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,92 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,92 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3300
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). Ve. 1,04 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-364). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3301
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,90 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3302
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,17 g. Shields on the sides of the bust . Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-856). (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,17 g. Escudetes a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3303
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-958). Ve. 0,83 g. Lions on the sides of the bust. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-958). Ve. 0,83 g. Leones a los lados del busto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3304
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLE ꓕ A. Ve. 0,42 g. Rare variant with in the reverse second T inverted. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLE ꓕ A. Ve. 0,42 g. Rara variante con segunda T del reverso invertida. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3305
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,69 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3306
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,78 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,78 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3307
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3308
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,73 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,73 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3309
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-316). Ve. 0,69 g. Estrella y E sobre el castillo. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-316). Ve. 0,69 g. Estrella y E sobre el castillo. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3310
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Najera. (Bautista-319.2). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella y N retrógrada sobre el castillo. Partida y reparada. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Nájera. (Bautista-319.2). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella y N retrógrada sobre el castillo. Partida y reparada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3311
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Crescent. (Bautista-322). Ve. 0,61 g. Cresent and star above the castle. Planchet break. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Creciente. (Bautista-322). Ve. 0,61 g. Creciente y estrella sobre el castillo. Cospel faltado. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3312
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Mintmark: Cross. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,66 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Marca de ceca: Cruz. (Bautista-362). Ve. 0,66 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3313
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Mintmark: Roundels. (Bautista-363). Ve. 0,41 g. Roundel on the 1st and 4th quarter. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Marca de ceca: Roeles. (Bautista-363). Ve. 0,41 g. Roel en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3314
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-366.1). Ve. 0,59 g. Rosette on the 1st quadrant and the 4th quadrant with small pellets under the lions. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-366.1). Ve. 0,59 g. Roseta en primer y cuarto cuartel con pequeños puntos bajo los leones. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3315
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,64 g. Crescent mintmak. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368). Ve. 0,64 g. Marca de ceca: creciente. MBC-. Est...18,00.