E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-04-27

# Objetos: 820

Total salida: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4781 Numistats ref: 509486

Large Lots Categoria
Lot with 8 Charles III coins, 4 copper and 4 silver. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con 8 monedas de Carlos III, 4 de cobre y 4 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4782 Numistats ref: 509485

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 different coins, from Charles IV to Ferdinand VII. All in silver except 1 copper. TO EXMINATE. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas diferentes, desde Carlos IV hasta Fernando VII. Todas de plata salvo 1 de cobre. A EXMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4783 Numistats ref: 509484

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 16 copper coins of Fernando VII. TO BE EXAMINED. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 16 monedas de cobre de Fernando VII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4784 Numistats ref: 509483

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 24 different coins of Isabella II, 12 copper and 12 silver. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 24 monedas diferentes de Isabel II, 12 de cobre y 12 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4785 Numistats ref: 509482

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins, 8 maravedís of Philip IV (contemporary counterfeit), Elizabeth II 1 céntimo de escudo (2), 1 real 1853 Barcelona (edge welds) and 50 céntimos 1896 of Alfonso XIII. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas, 8 maravedís de Felipe IV (falso de época), Isabel II 1 céntimo de escudo (2), 1 real 1853 Barcelona (soldaduras canto) y 50 céntimos 1896 de Alfonso XIII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4786 Numistats ref: 509481

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 2 coins of 2 pesetas 1870 (*18-73, *18-74). TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 pesetas 1870 (*18-73, *18-74). A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...25,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4787 Numistats ref: 509480

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 11 Spanish coins. 8 coppers of 2 maravedís de Segovia correlative from 1825 to 1832 and 3 silver coins of 2 pesetas 1870 (2), 1 peseta 1933 (1).  TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 monedas españolas. 8 cobres de 2 maravedís de Segovia correlativas desde 1825 a 1832 y 3 de plata de 2 pesetas 1870 (2), 1 peseta 1933 (1). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...90,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4788 Numistats ref: 509479

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 23 different coins from Provisional Government to Alfonso XII. 7 copper of 16 silver.  TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 23 monedas diferentes desde Gobierno Provisional hasta Alfonso XII. 7 de cobre de 16 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4789 Numistats ref: 509478

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 9 coins of Elizabeth II and Alfonso XII from Manila. Different values and years 1868, 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 and 1885. Some scarce. Interesting. Ag.  TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 monedas de Isabel II y Alfonso XII de Manila. Diferentes valores y años 1868, 1881, 1882, 1883, 1884 y 1885. Algunas escasas. Interesante. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4790 Numistats ref: 509477

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta.  TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4791 Numistats ref: 509476

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 9 silver coins, 5 pesetas 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878, 1883, 1889, 1892, 1898, also includes 1 peseta 1933 of the II Republic.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 monedas de plata, 5 pesetas 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878, 1883, 1889, 1892, 1898, además incluye 1 peseta 1933 de la II República. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4792 Numistats ref: 509475

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 12 coins of 25 cents, 1925 (3), 1927 (3), 1934 (3) and 1937 (3).  TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de 25 céntimos, 1925 (3), 1927 (3), 1934 (3) y 1937 (3). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4793 Numistats ref: 509474

Large Lots Categoria
Lot with more than 500 Spanish coins, from Elizabeth II to Juan Carlos I.Includes some unrepresentative medieval coins, 3 Spanish and 2 foreign banknotes TO EXAMINE. F/AU. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con más de 500 monedas españolas, desde Isabel II hasta Juan Carlos I. Incluye alguna moneda medieval poco representativa, 3 billetes españoles y 2 extranjeros A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4794 Numistats ref: 509473

Large Lots Categoria
Lot with hundreds of coins from the Hapsburg up to Juan Carlos I. Predominantly Hapsburg coppers and also contains some modern foreign coins. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con cientos de monedas desde los Austrias hasta Juan Carlos I. Predominan los cobres de los Austrias y también contiene alguna moneda moderna extranjera. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4795 Numistats ref: 509472

Large Lots Categoria
Spain. Lot of coins of the Spanish State and Juan Carlos I.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost UNC. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: España. Lote de monedas del Estado español y Juan Carlos I. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...125,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4796 Numistats ref: 509471

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of FNMT coins; 1 box with 400 pieces of 50 cents 1966 (box slightly deteriorated), 9 cartridges of 1 peseta issue 19-12-75, 1 cartridge of 1 peseta 1987, 1 cartridge of 2 pesetas 1982, 1 cartridge of 5 pesetas issue 26-12-57, 2 cartridges of 5 pesetas issue 19-12-75, 1 cartridge of 10 pesetas 1983, 1 cartridge of 50 pesetas issue 26-12-57.  TO EXAMINE. UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de piezas de la FNMT; 1 caja con 400 piezas de 50 céntimos de 1966 (ligeramente deteriorada la caja), 9 cartuchos de 1 peseta edición 19-12-75, 1 cartucho de 1 peseta 1987, 1 cartucho de 2 pesetas 1982, 1 cartucho de 5 pesetas emisión 26-12-57, 2 cartuchos de 5 pesetas emisión 19-12-75, 1 cartucho de 10 pesetas 1983, 1 cartucho de 50 pesetas emisión 26-12-57. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...250,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4797 Numistats ref: 509470

Large Lots Categoria
Lot with 25 FNMT mint sets from 1998 to 2012, also includes 2 coins of 5 ecus 1997 and 1998, 2 coins of 1 euro 1997 and 1998, a wallet of 1976, 3 euros of 1998, 1 set "Last issue of the Peseta", 1 coin of 1.500 pesetas and 1 coin of 1.000 pesetas.  TO EXAMINE. XF/UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con 25 estuches de la FNMT desde 1998 hasta 2012, además incluye 2 monedas de 5 ecus 1997 y 1998, 2 monedas de 1 euro 1997 y 1998, una cartera de 1976, 3 euros de 1998, 1 estuche "Última Emisión de la Peseta", 1 moneda de 1.500 pesetas y otra de 1.000 pesetas. A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC. Est...300,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4798 Numistats ref: 509469

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 British India coins. 1/12 Anna 1921, Km#509. Original luster. Ae, TO EXAMINE. AU/UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 10 monedas de la India Británica. 1/12 Anna 1921, Km#509. Brillo original. Ae, A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4799 Numistats ref: 509468

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 28 different coins of Alfonso XIII, II Republic and Spanish Civil War. Includes 15 silver coins. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 28 monedas diferentes de Alfonso XIII, II República y Guerra Civil. Incluye 15 monedas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4800 Numistats ref: 509467

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 6 world coins from the 20th century, United States (2), Portugal, Brazil, Switzerland and Germany. All in silver.  TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 piezas mundiales del siglo XX, Estados Unidos (2), Portugal, Brasil, Suiza y Alemania. Todas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado