E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-04-27

# Objetos: 820

Total salida: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4021 Numistats ref: 510801

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 10,44 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 10,44 g. BC. Est...40,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4022 Numistats ref: 510800

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1912). Anv.: Bearded head right, behind iberian letters BON. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,69 g. Palenzuela type. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1912). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,69 g. Tipo Palenzuela. EBC. Est...120,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4023 Numistats ref: 510799

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 10,07 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,07 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4024 Numistats ref: 510798

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Cuadrante. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera; COLO. PATR around. Ae. 2,86 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lítuo y pátera; alrededor COLO. PATR. Ae. 2,86 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4025 Numistats ref: 510797

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Arse-Saguntum. Quadrans. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above, iberian letter A and thee pellets below. Ae. 2,82 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. Cuadrante. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2054). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, creciente encima, letra ibérica A y tres puntos debajo. Ae. 2,82 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4026 Numistats ref: 510796

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Arse-Saguntum. Sextans?. 170-20 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2064). Anv.: Seashell. Rev.: Dolphin right, crescent above and iberian letter A and star below. Ae. 1,66 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Arse-Saguntum. ¿Sextante?. 170-20 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2064). Anv.: Concha. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima creciente y debajo letra ibérica A y estrella. Ae. 1,66 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4027 Numistats ref: 510795

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Sekobirikes. Unit. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2177). (Acip-1878 var). (C-2 var). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, palm behind and iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKOBIRI below. Ae. 7,72 g. Crude art. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekobirikes. As. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2177 var). (Acip-1878 var). (C-2 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ae. 7,72 g. Arte tosco. MBC+. Est...150,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4028 Numistats ref: 510794

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Segobriga. Quadrans. 30-20 BC. (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Bull right, X between three pellets above. Rev.: Palm, latin legend SEC-OBR around. Ae. 2,18 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Cabeza de Griego, Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Toro a derecha, encima X entre tres puntos. Rev.: Palma, alrededor leyenda latina SEC-OBR. Ae. 2,18 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4029 Numistats ref: 510793

Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. AE 15. (Craw-26/3). (Sydenham-29). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right. Rev.: ROMA. Bridled horse galloping left . Ae. 2,88 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. AE 15. (Craw-26/3). (Sydenham-29). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha . Rev.: Caballo galopando a izquierda. ROMA. Ae. 2,88 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4030 Numistats ref: 510792

Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. Denarius. 157-156 BC. Rome. (Ffc-77). (Craw-197/1). (Cal-52). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory holding whip, in bigra right, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,24 g. Metal somewhat porous. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 157-156 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-77). (Craw-197/1). (Cal-52). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha con látigo en la mano, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,24 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4031 Numistats ref: 510791

Roman Republican Categoria
Porcius. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LAECA behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, crowned by Victory who flies above, M. PORC., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,60 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: LAECA. Rev.: Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con gorra y cetro, esta siendo coronada por Victoria, que vuela sobre los caballos, debajo: M. PORC., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 2,60 g. Perforación. MBC-. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4032 Numistats ref: 510790

Roman Imperial Categoria
Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. Jerusalem. (CE 59-62). Ae. 1,27 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Judaea. Porcius Festus. Prutah. Jerusalem. (CE 59-62). Ae. 1,27 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4033 Numistats ref: 510789

Roman Imperial Categoria
Agrippa I (Herod's dynasty). Prutah. 37-44 AD. Judaea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 3,26 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Agripa I (dinastía de Herodes). Prutah. 37-44 d.C. Judea. (Gc-5567). Ae. 3,26 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4034 Numistats ref: 510788

Roman Imperial Categoria
Phoenicia. Tyre. AE 15. 98-117 AD. Times of Trajano. Ae. 3,40 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Phoenicia. Tiro. AE 15. 98-117 d.C. Tiempo de Trajano. Ae. 3,40 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4035 Numistats ref: 510787

Claudius Autoridad
As Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).cl.113 RIC 113 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Claudius. Unit. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Nacked head to left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas draped standing to right, holding pileus in right hand and left hand extended, at the sides S-C. Ae. 13,07 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. As. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas drapeada en pie a derecha, sosteniendo pileus en la mano derecha y la izquierda extendida, a los lados S-C  . Ae. 13,07 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
106 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4036 Numistats ref: 510786

Claudius Autoridad
Dupondius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).cl.92 RIC 92 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antonia. Dupondius. 41-50 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 92 (Claudius)). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA A(VGVS)TA, draped bust to right. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP, Claudius standing to left, veiled and togate, holding simpulum; S-C across fields . Ae. 10,96 g. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonia. Dupondio. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 92 (Claudius)). (Bmcre-166). Anv.: ANTONIA A(VGVS)TA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP. Claudio en pie a izquierda, velado y togado, portando simpulum; S-C en el campo. Ae. 10,96 g. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
79 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4037 Numistats ref: 510785

Roman Imperial Categoria
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COSITER TR POT. Peace sitting with olive branch and caduceus. Ag. 3,51 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COSITER TR POT. Paz sentada con rama de olivo y caduce. Ag. 3,51 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4038 Numistats ref: 510784

Roman Imperial Categoria
Vespasian. Tetradrachm. Antioch. (Prieur-120). Ag. 14,29 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Tetradracma. Antioquía. (Prieur-120). Ag. 14,29 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4039 Numistats ref: 510783

Roman Imperial Categoria
Domitian. AE 28. 81-96 AD. Judaea. (RPC-II, 2307). Ae. 14,64 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Domiciano. AE 28. 81-96 d.C. Judea. (RPC-II, 2307). Ae. 14,64 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4040 Numistats ref: 510782

Nerva Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.2.ner.12 RIC 12 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Nerva. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-12). (Seaby-302). Rev.: PONT MAX TR POT COS II. Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Nerva. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-12). (Seaby-302). Rev.: PONT MAX TR POT COS II. Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
EUR Salida
- Estimado
1 Subastas pasadas