E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4497
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Scratches on obverse. Two Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayas en anverso y dos resellos orientales en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4019
Malaka. Sextans. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1744). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right, punic legend behind. Rev.: Eight-rayed star with intercalations. Ae. 1,94 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Malaka. Sextante. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1744). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás leyenda púnica. Rev.: Estrella de diez y de seis rayos. Ae. 1,94 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4465
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,74 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,74 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4173
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Ve. 1,45 g. Scallop below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Ve. 1,45 g. Con venera bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4629
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Complete series. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94/105/114). Ag. Lot of 3 coins. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Serie completa. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94/105/114). Ag. Lote de 3 monedas. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4540
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1309). Ag. 26,61 g. Scratches on obverse. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1309). Ag. 26,61 g. Busto imaginario. Rayas en anverso. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4178
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Abm-725). (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: + XPS º VICIT º XPS º REG. Rev.: + ENRICV(S º D)EI (º GRA)CIA º. Ag. 1,63 g. Aqueduct on reverse. Dark patina. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Abm-725). (Bautista-930 var). Anv.: + XPS º VICIT º XPS º REG. Rev.: + ENRICV(S º D)EI (º GRA)CIA º. Ag. 1,63 g. Acueducto en reverso. Algo alabeada. Pátina oscura. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4428
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ae. 6,26 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ae. 6,26 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4548
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,01 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,01 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4500
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4447
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,12 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,12 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4183
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Anv.: + : ENRICVS : DEI : GRAC : . Rev.: + : ...... CIT : XPS : RE : . Ve. 1,19 g. Unknown mintmark in the form of squares with a point on the inside, resembling an M or H?. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca de rombo. Anv.: + : ENRICVS : DEI : GRAC : . Rev.: + : ...... CIT : XPS : RE : . Ve. 1,19 g. Desconocida marca de ceca en forma de cuadrados rematadas en punta en la zona interior asemejando una ¿M o H?. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4499
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,47 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,47 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4132
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Villalón. (Bautista-640). Ve. 2,98 g. With V behind the bust. Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Villalón. (Bautista-640). Ve. 2,98 g. Con V detrás del busto. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4110
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,66 g. Star and T on the 1st and 4th quadrant. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,66 g. Estrella y T en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4430
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,34 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-959). Ag. 5,34 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4427
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 4,53 g. Left palm above right palm. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 4,53 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4196
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44). (Rs-757). Ae. 1,09 g. Crowned Y between stars. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44). (Rs-757). Ae. 1,09 g. S-S en anverso y estrellas en reverso. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4664
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 centimos. 1940. (Cal-6). Al. 1,84 g. Scarce. XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 céntimos. 1940. (Cal-6). Al. 1,84 g. PLUS con V. Escasa. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4756
Lot of 5 coins of the Roman Republic, 3 denarius and 2 bronzes. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de la República Romana, 3 denarios y 2 bronces. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4031
Porcius. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denarius. 125 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, LAECA behind. Rev.: Liberty in quadriga right, crowned by Victory who flies above, M. PORC., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 2,60 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Porcia. Marcius Porcius Laeca. Denario. 125 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1051). (Craw-270/1). (Cal-1197). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: LAECA. Rev.: Libertad en cuadriga a derecha, con gorra y cetro, esta siendo coronada por Victoria, que vuela sobre los caballos, debajo: M. PORC., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 2,60 g. Perforación. MBC-. Est...50,00.