E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-04-27

# Objetos: 820

Total salida: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4469
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4245
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-type 38). Ag. 1,80 g. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-tipo 38). Ag. 1,80 g. Recortada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4799
Lot of 28 different coins of Alfonso XIII, II Republic and Spanish Civil War. Includes 15 silver coins. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 28 monedas diferentes de Alfonso XIII, II República y Guerra Civil. Incluye 15 monedas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4760
Set of 8 different bronze coins from the Roman Empire. 3 sestertius and 5 units. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 monedas de bronce diferentes del Imperio Romano. 3 sestercios y 5 ases. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4770
Lot of 31 different coins from the RRCC to Philip III. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 31 monedas diferentes desde los RRCC hasta Felipe III. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4590
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,82 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,82 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4751
1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-445). October 21, Charles I of Spain. Without serie. Central bend. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: 1000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed 2017-445). 21 de octubre, Carlos I. Sin serie. Doblez central. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4796
Lot of FNMT coins; 1 box with 400 pieces of 50 cents 1966 (box slightly deteriorated), 9 cartridges of 1 peseta issue 19-12-75, 1 cartridge of 1 peseta 1987, 1 cartridge of 2 pesetas 1982, 1 cartridge of 5 pesetas issue 26-12-57, 2 cartridges of 5 pesetas issue 19-12-75, 1 cartridge of 10 pesetas 1983, 1 cartridge of 50 pesetas issue 26-12-57.  TO EXAMINE. UNC. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de piezas de la FNMT; 1 caja con 400 piezas de 50 céntimos de 1966 (ligeramente deteriorada la caja), 9 cartuchos de 1 peseta edición 19-12-75, 1 cartucho de 1 peseta 1987, 1 cartucho de 2 pesetas 1982, 1 cartucho de 5 pesetas emisión 26-12-57, 2 cartuchos de 5 pesetas emisión 19-12-75, 1 cartucho de 10 pesetas 1983, 1 cartucho de 50 pesetas emisión 26-12-57. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4027
Sekobirikes. Unit. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2177). (Acip-1878 var). (C-2 var). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, palm behind and iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKOBIRI below. Ae. 7,72 g. Crude art. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekobirikes. As. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2177 var). (Acip-1878 var). (C-2 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ae. 7,72 g. Arte tosco. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4673
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,18 g. Very scarce. UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 7,18 g. Muy escasa. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4041
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 139 AD. Rome. (Ric-716a). Rev.: IMPERATOR II, Fides standing right, holding corn-ears and basket of fruit; S-C across fields . Ae. 26,64 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 139 d.C. Roma. (Ric-716a). Rev.: IMPERATOR II. Fides en pie a derecha, portando espigas y cesta de frutas, en el campo S-C. Ae. 26,15 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4434
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,12 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 23,12 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4581
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Lot of 9 coins of Isabel II. All from 1 real: 1853, 1857 Barcelona, 1838, 1847, 1848, 1852, 1859 Madrid and 1850, 1853 Sevilla. Ag.. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Lote de 9 monedas de Isabel II. Todas de 1 Real: 1853, 1857 Barcelona, 1838, 1847, 1848, 1852, 1859 Madrid y 1850, 1853 Sevilla. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4651
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Minor marks. AU. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Leves marquitas. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4045
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 236-238 AD. Rome. (Ric-156). Anv.: C IVL VERVS MAXIMVS CAES, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS, Maximus standing facing, head to left, holding baton and transverse spear; behind, two standards; S-C across fields . Ae. 19,76 g. Pleasant green patina. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Maximino I. Sestercio. 236-238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-156). Anv.: C IVL VERVS MAXIMVS CAES. Busto con cabeza descubierta y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS. Maximinus en pie a izquierda, portando batuta y lanza transversal, detrás dos estandartes; S-C en el campo. Ae. 19,76 g. Bonita pátina verde. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4813
Lot of 22 heterogeneous coins, contains pieces from the periods; Ancient Greece, Ancient Hispanic, Spanish Monarchy, some modern foreign silver and some medals. TO EXAMINE. /UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 22 piezas heterogéneas, contiene piezas de los periodos; Grecia antigua, Hispana Antigua, Monarquía Españolas, alguna extrajera moderna de plata y algunas medallas. A EXAMINAR. RC/SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4795
Spain. Lot of coins of the Spanish State and Juan Carlos I.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost UNC. Est...125,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: España. Lote de monedas del Estado español y Juan Carlos I. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...125,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4820
Lot of 28 different Aureo & Calicó catalogues from 1989, 1990, 1991 and 1992. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 28 catálogos diferentes de Aureo & Calicó de los años 1989, 1990, 1991 y 1992. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4672
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,89 g. FNMT offcial issue. Scarce. UNC. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,89 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Escasa. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4657
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. XF/UNC. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. EBC/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4024
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Cuadrante. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera; COLO. PATR around. Ae. 2,86 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lítuo y pátera; alrededor COLO. PATR. Ae. 2,86 g. MBC. Est...35,00.