E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4516
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,26 g. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,26 g. BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4764
Lot of 4 coins from the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. Different values, Kings and mints: Burgos, Coruña, Sevilla and No mint. Go. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 4 monedas del Reino de Castilla y León. Diferentes valores, Reyes y cecas: Burgos, Coruña, Sevilla y Sin ceca. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4429
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ae. 5,36 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ae. 5,36 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4470
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. México. M. (Cal-641). Ag. 6,46 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. México. M. (Cal-641). Ag. 6,46 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4676
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-156). Ni. 8,51 g. 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-156). Ni. 8,51 g. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4653
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. (Cal-28). Ae. 5,76 g. Without stars. Squared frame. UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal-28). Ae. 5,76 g. Sin estrellas. Orla de cuadraditos en reverso. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4030
Anonymous. Denarius. 157-156 BC. Rome. (Ffc-77). (Craw-197/1). (Cal-52). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory holding whip, in bigra right, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,24 g. Metal somewhat porous. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Denario. 157-156 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-77). (Craw-197/1). (Cal-52). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha con látigo en la mano, en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,24 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4605
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-6). Ae. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4021
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 10,44 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). (C-44). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 10,44 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4412
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,33 g. Legend PHILIPPUS. It was hung. Attractive patina. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,33 g. Leyenda PHILIPPUS. Estuvo colgada. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4611
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. 7,95 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Well struck. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. 7,95 g. Falsa de época de muy buen arte. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4083
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Abm-263). (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,96 g. B below castle. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Abm-263). (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,96 g. B bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4056
The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,82 g. Flan cracks. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). Ve. 0,82 g. Grietas. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4557
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,20 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,20 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4226
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,16 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,16 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4413
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,12 g. Planchet defect on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,12 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4325
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-336). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D237). Ae. 5,59 g. A surmounted by cross. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1617. Segovia. A. (Cal-336). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D237). Ae. 5,59 g. A superada de cruz. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4545
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,71 g. Plugged hole at 12 o'clock. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1382). Ag. 26,71 g. Agujero tapado a las 12 h. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4505
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost F/F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Potosí. PR. (Cal-992). Ag. 26,73 g. BC-/BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4586
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,09 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Sevilla. (Cal-505). Ag. 5,09 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4506
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,45 g. Chop marks. F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,45 g. Resellos orientales. BC. Est...60,00.