E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4511
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1719). Au. 26,94 g. King´s bust. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1719). Au. 26,94 g. Busto propio. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4550
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1762). Au. 26,88 g. Planchet flaws on reverse. VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. Lima. JP. (Cal-1762). Au. 26,88 g. Hojas en reverso. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4146
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, as Juan II). Ag. 3,47 g. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,47 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4675
Estado Español (1936-1975). (Cal-151/152). 3,43 g. Lot of 2 coins from the II National Numismatic Exhibition, 50 centimes 1949 *E-51 and 1 peseta 1947 *E-51. Rare. UNC. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). (Cal-151/152). 3,43 g. Lote de 2 monedas de la II Exposición Nacional de Numismática, 50 céntimos 1949 *E-51 y 1 peseta 1947 *E-51. Raras. SC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4536
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,92 g. With some original luster remaining. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,92 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4435

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. Ag. 26,16 g. Moneda fantasía de fecha imposible para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4537
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 27,03 g. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 27,03 g. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4776
Lot of 120 Hapsburg coins. Advanced collection with a great variety of stamps on different formats, classified with collector's label by type and date with numerous mints, includes an unclassified group, some white Catholic Monarchs and a ponderal. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 120 monedas de los Austrias. Colección avanzada con gran variedad de resellos sobre diferentes formatos, clasificados con etiqueta del coleccionista por tipo y fecha con numerosas cecas, incluye un conjunto sin clasificar, algunas blancas de Reyes Católicos y un ponderal. Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). (Abm-300). Ve. 0,82 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). (Abm-300). Ve. 0,82 g. H y estrella a los lados del vástago central. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4678
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 patacas. 1969*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,11 g. Straight 9 in star. Almost UNC. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 patacas. 1969*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,11 g. Palo recto. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4241
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,67 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-565). Ag. 13,67 g. Escudo entre IIII y S. Ensayador d cuadrada. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4680
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,21 g. Straight 9 in star. Minor marks. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,21 g. Palo recto. Leves marquitas. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4517
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,85 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,85 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4600
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,53 g. It was in hoop. Repaired edge. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,53 g. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4549
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,65 g. F/Choice F. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,65 g. BC/BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4681
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Straight 9 in star. Minor marks. Almost UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,17 g. Palo recto. Leves marquitas. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4794
Lot with hundreds of coins from the Hapsburg up to Juan Carlos I. Predominantly Hapsburg coppers and also contains some modern foreign coins. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con cientos de monedas desde los Austrias hasta Juan Carlos I. Predominan los cobres de los Austrias y también contiene alguna moneda moderna extranjera. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4779
Lot of 7 silver coins from the RRCC to Ferdinand VI. 1/2 real (2), 1 real (2), 2 reales (1) and 8 reales (2). TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 7 monedas de plata desde los RRCC hasta Fernando VI. 1/2 real (2), 1 real (2), 2 reales (1) y 8 reales (2). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4784
Lot of 24 different coins of Isabella II, 12 copper and 12 silver. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 24 monedas diferentes de Isabel II, 12 de cobre y 12 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4797
Lot with 25 FNMT mint sets from 1998 to 2012, also includes 2 coins of 5 ecus 1997 and 1998, 2 coins of 1 euro 1997 and 1998, a wallet of 1976, 3 euros of 1998, 1 set "Last issue of the Peseta", 1 coin of 1.500 pesetas and 1 coin of 1.000 pesetas.  TO EXAMINE. XF/UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con 25 estuches de la FNMT desde 1998 hasta 2012, además incluye 2 monedas de 5 ecus 1997 y 1998, 2 monedas de 1 euro 1997 y 1998, una cartera de 1976, 3 euros de 1998, 1 estuche "Última Emisión de la Peseta", 1 moneda de 1.500 pesetas y otra de 1.000 pesetas. A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4679
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 18,98 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 18,98 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...220,00.