E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2021-04-27

# Objetos: 820

Total salida: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4359
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 1,91 g. XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M303). Ae. 1,91 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4174
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,83 g. A hybrid coinage naming IOHANES on the obverse and ENRICVS on the reverse, very rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-818). Ve. 1,83 g. Acuñación híbrida nombrando en anverso a IOHANES y reverso ENRICVS, Muy rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4405
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 variante). Ae. 2,22 g. The digit 9 of the date is open. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1719/1618. Barcelona. (Cal-43 var). Ae. 2,22 g. Sobrefecha. El 9 de la fecha rectificado sobre un 8. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4523
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1812. Jubia. (Cal-190). Ae. 10,60 g. Naked bust. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1812. Jubia. (Cal-190). Ae. 10,60 g. Busto desnudo. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4649
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. MPM. Ag. 24,56 g. Sevillian counterfeit in silver. Nicks on edge. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. MPM. Ag. 24,56 g. Duro sevillano. Ensayadores imposibles. Golpes en el canto. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4343
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Trujillo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I87). Ae. 1,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4311
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Madrid. (Cal 2008-704). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D101). Ae. 6,54 g. Horizontal mint mark. The “1´s” of the date as “J´s”. A good example. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Madrid. (Cal 2008-704). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D101). Ae. 6,54 g. Ceca en posición horizontal. Los "1" de la fecha son jotas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4740
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Medal. 1827. Madrid. (Vives-355). Rev.: AL MERITO EN LAS ARTES. Ag. 47,68 g. Awarded at the Madrid Public Exhibition of 1827. Knocks on the edge. Original luster. AU. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla. 1827. Madrid. (Vives-355). Rev.: AL MERITO EN LAS ARTES. Ag. 47,68 g. Premio de la Exposición Pública de Madrid de 1827. Golpes en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4185
Lead. Anv.: Castle. Rev.: Castle and lion. Pb. 74,92 g. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Plomo monetiforme. Anv.: Castillo. Rev.: Castillo y leones. Pb. 74,92 g. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4737
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 1/2 Cent. 1883. (Km-8). Ae. 4,50 g. Rare. Almost F/F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 1/2 Cent. 1883. (Km-8). Ae. 4,50 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4392
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 6,33 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1685. Coruña. (Cal-56). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N16). Ae. 6,33 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4190
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). Ae. 0,88 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-18). Ae. 0,88 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4295
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,43 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Segovia. (Cal-187). Ae. 1,43 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4439
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedi. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 maravedí. 1747. Segovia. (Cal-19). Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4294
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,55 g. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Segovia. (Cal-185). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D261). Ae. 1,55 g. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4411
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1718. Valencia. (Cal-98). Ae. 7,88 g. F. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1718. Valencia. (Cal-98). Ae. 7,88 g. BC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4666
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1849*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). 4,06 g. UNC. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1849*19-54. Madrid. (Cal-25). Cu-Ni. 4,06 g. SC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4400
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Valladolid. (Cal-105). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N93). Ae. 5,66 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Valladolid. (Cal-105). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N93). Ae. 5,66 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4389
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N9). Ae. 6,02 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1684. Coruña. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N9). Ae. 6,02 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4328
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1599. Segovia. Ae. 5,09 g. 8 maravedis counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1599. Segovia. Ae. 5,09 g. Resello de 8 maravedís. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4665
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). 3,88 g. Inverted arrows. XF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). Cu-Ni. 3,88 g. Flechas invertidas. EBC. Est...18,00.