E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4079
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). (Abm-195). Ve. 0,80 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter B above the castle. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Bautista-313). (Abm-195). Ve. 0,80 g. Roel estrellado y B sobre el castillo. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4342
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo M91). Ae. 0,61 g. Scarce. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo M91). Ae. 0,61 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4742
Medal. 1913. 2ª PEREGRINACIÓN REGIONAL A NUESTRA SRA. DEL PILAR. Archbishopric of Toledo. Silver plated. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Medalla. 1913. 2ª PEREGRINACIÓN REGIONAL A NUESTRA SRA. DEL PILAR. Arzobispado de Toledo. Bañada en plata. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4808
Lot of 3 Russian coins. Kopek type of Boris Godunov 1598-1605. Ag.  TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Rusia. Tipo Kopek de Boris Godunov 1598-1605. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4278
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/3 de trentí. Barcelona. (Cal-1004 var). Ae. 0,99 g. Contemporary counterfeit in copper. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/3 de trentí. Barcelona. (Cal-1004 var). Ae. 0,99 g. Curiosa falsa de época en cobre. BC-/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4769
Lot of 6 coins from the Middle Ages to the Hapsburgs. All different with some scarce. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas desde la Edad Media a los Austrias. Todas diferentes con algunas escasas. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4165
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774). Anv.: +  .... ICVS : REX : CASTELLE : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : (CAST)ELLE : E : . Ve. 1,57 g. B below castle. B R V between the lion's legs. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Cinquén. Burgos. (Bautista-774). Anv.: +  .... ICVS : REX : CASTELLE : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : (CAST)ELLE : E : . Ve. 1,57 g. B bajo el castillo. B R V entre las patas del león. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4744
Merit Award. Barcelona. Conservatory of Music of the Liceu. Ag. 33,33 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Premio al Mérito. Barcelona. Conservatorio de Música del Liceo. Ag. 33,33 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4130
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,54 g. Q before bust, bowl and A behind. Rare. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Cuenca. (Bautista-629.1). Ve. 1,54 g. Q delante del busto, cuenco y A detrás. Rara. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4424
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,76 g. Without mintmark and value indication. Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,76 g. Sin indicación de ceca ni valor. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4233
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Ag. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4535
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1130). Ag. 13,03 g. Scarce. F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1824. Sevilla. J. (Cal-1130). Ag. 13,03 g. Escasa. BC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4526
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,58 g. Striated edge. Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-219). Ae. 10,58 g. Canto estriado. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4378
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,39 g. Inverted N on HISPANIARVM. XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,39 g. La N de HISPANIARVM invertida. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4076
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-240). Ve. Two coins of different types, the first a generic type and the second with crescent on either side of the cross. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-240). Ve. Dos monedas de tipos diferente, primera tipo genérico y segunda con crecientes a los lados del vástago de la cruz. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4169
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). Rev.: Legend ends in CAST. Ag. 0,56 g. S below the castle. Broken planchet. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 de real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805 var). Rev.: Leyenda termina en CAST. Ag. 0,56 g. S bajo el castillo. Cospel faltado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4759
Lot of 3 coins of the Roman Empire. Unit of Agrippa, Antoninianus of Gallienus and Follis of Constantine I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. As de Agrippa, Antoniniano de Galieno y Follis de Constantino I. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4028
Segobriga. Quadrans. 30-20 BC. (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Bull right, X between three pellets above. Rev.: Palm, latin legend SEC-OBR around. Ae. 2,18 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Cabeza de Griego, Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Toro a derecha, encima X entre tres puntos. Rev.: Palma, alrededor leyenda latina SEC-OBR. Ae. 2,18 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4773
Lot of 5 coins, 16 maravedis of Cuenca 1663, Madrid 166? and Segovia1663, and 8 maravedis Madrid 1662 and Segovia 1661. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas, 16 maravedís de Cuenca 1663, Madrid 166? y Segovia1663, y 8 maravedís Madrid 1662 y Segovia 1661. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4817
Lot of 20 coins, 2 Islamic, 9 from the Spanish Monarchy, 6 from the Centenary of the Peseta and 3 from Morocco. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 20 piezas, 2 islámicas, 9 de Monarquía Española, 6 del Centenario de la Peseta y 3 de Marruecos. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4291
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G46). Ae. 2,42 g. Countermark of VI Maravedís of 1637 de Madrid, same specimen published in Jarabo-Sanahuja. Very rare. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1601. Segovia. C. (Cal-182). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-G46). Ae. 2,42 g. Resello de VI Maravedís de 1637 de Madrid, mismo ejemplar publicado en Jarabo-Sanahuja. Muy rara. Est...100,00.