Lot with more than 500 Spanish coins, from Elizabeth II to Juan Carlos I.Includes some unrepresentative medieval coins, 3 Spanish and 2 foreign banknotes TO EXAMINE. F/AU. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote con más de 500 monedas españolas, desde Isabel II hasta Juan Carlos I. Incluye alguna moneda medieval poco representativa, 3 billetes españoles y 2 extranjeros A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,69 g. Shield between S - IIII. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,69 g. Sin marca de ceca. Ensayador d cuadrada a derecha del yugo y flechas. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Lot of 28 Medieval coins. Great variety of values, Kings and mints, includes a ponderal, two oriental Dirhams and a small group of fractions not included in the number of coins indicated. Ag/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 28 monedas de Época medieval. Gran variedad de valores, Reyes y cecas, incluye un ponderal, dos Dirhams orientales y un pequeño conjunto de fracciones no incluidas en el número de monedas indicado. Ag/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Lot of 23 coins from Enrique III to Isabel II. Great variety of values, mints and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...175,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 23 monedas desde Enrique III a Isabel II. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...175,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Anv.: DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AD ✿ IVTOR ✿. Rev.: + ALFONSVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿. Ve. 2,63 g. S below the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1113). Anv.: DOMINVS ✿ MICHI ✿ AD ✿ IVTOR ✿. Rev.: + ALFONSVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿. Ve. 2,63 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Lot of 9 silver coins, 5 pesetas 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878, 1883, 1889, 1892, 1898, also includes 1 peseta 1933 of the II Republic. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 monedas de plata, 5 pesetas 1870, 1871, 1876, 1878, 1883, 1889, 1892, 1898, además incluye 1 peseta 1933 de la II República. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,84 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...80,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,84 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. BC+. Est...80,00.
Lot of 23 different coins from Provisional Government to Alfonso XII. 7 copper of 16 silver. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 23 monedas diferentes desde Gobierno Provisional hasta Alfonso XII. 7 de cobre de 16 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,53 g. Shield between S - IIII. "Square d" assayer. VF. Est...150,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,53 g. Escudo entre S-IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Lot of 20 different Iberian bronze coins. Different values and mints. Malaka, Ilulia Traducta, Segóbriga, Irippo, Clunia, Kese, Carmo, Arse, Gades, Cartagonova and Carteia. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...300,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 20 monedas ibéricas diferentes de bronce. Diversos valores y cecas. Malaka, Ilulia Traducta, Segóbriga, Irippo, Clunia, Kese, Carmo, Arse, Gades, Cartagonova y Carteia. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...300,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 18,98 g. Straight 9 in star. Very scarce. Almost UNC. Est...220,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 18,98 g. Palo recto. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...220,00.