Caracalla. Denarius. 203 AD. Rome. (Ric-149). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left with Victory and spear. Ag. 3,08 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Caracalla. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. (Ric-149). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus en pie a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ag. 3,08 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). 2,84 g. Planchet break. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-905). Ar. 2,84 g. Cospel faltado. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 maravedis. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B3). Ae. 6,10 g. Without mintmark nor value. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 maravedís. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-89). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B3). Ae. 6,10 g. Sin marca de ceca ni valor. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). Anv.: Diademed male head right, hand before. Rev.: Sphinx right, with star, legend (KASTILO) right, in exergue. Ae. 16,21 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-701). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante mano. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha con estrella, leyenda (KASTILO) a derecha, debajo de línea. Ae. 16,21 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,79 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,79 g. Rayas en anverso y golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,55 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. F. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,55 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. BC. Est...50,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,92 g. First-year king´s bust. VF. Est...65,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 26,92 g. Primer año de busto propio. MBC. Est...65,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 4,51 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. VF. Est...70,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 4,51 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. MBC. Est...70,00.
Colonia Patricia. Augustus period. Cuadrante. 27 BC - 14 AD. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. around head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera; COLO. PATR around. Ae. 2,86 g. VF. Est...35,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Patricia. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Córdoba. (Abh-1993). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lítuo y pátera; alrededor COLO. PATR. Ae. 2,86 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. XF/UNC. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9, 10). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. EBC/SC. Est...100,00.
Lot of 28 different Aureo & Calicó catalogues from 1989, 1990, 1991 and 1992. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 28 catálogos diferentes de Aureo & Calicó de los años 1989, 1990, 1991 y 1992. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,89 g. FNMT offcial issue. Scarce. UNC. Est...120,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,89 g. Proviene de tira FNMT. Escasa. SC. Est...120,00.