E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4282
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,75 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-107). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C41). Ae. 1,75 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4029
Anonymous. AE 15. (Craw-26/3). (Sydenham-29). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right. Rev.: ROMA. Bridled horse galloping left . Ae. 2,88 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. AE 15. (Craw-26/3). (Sydenham-29). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha . Rev.: Caballo galopando a izquierda. ROMA. Ae. 2,88 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4023
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 10,07 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 10,07 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4767
Lot of 9 coins of the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. Ve. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 9 vellones del Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4092
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411). Ve. 0,49 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411). Ve. 0,49 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4746
France. Medal. Ag. 64,03 g. With ring. Rare. AU. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Medalla. Ag. 64,03 g.  Medalla masónica. 50 mm. Con Argolla. Rara. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4462
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-405). Ag. 2,80 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-405). Ag. 2,80 g. Hoja en reverso. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4654
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4222
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,57 g. Scallop at the end of the legend on obverse. Scratch. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,57 g. Venera al final de la leyenda en anverso. Raya. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4013
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Anv.: CN. VOC. S. T. F. Diademed male head right. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above, iberian legend KASTILO below, CN. FVL. CN. F around. Ae. 11,69 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, leyenda CN. VOC. S. T. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica KASTILO, alrededor CN. FVL. CN. F. Ae. 11,69 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4002
Lucania. Paestum. Cuadrante. 218-201 BC. (Craw-6.2). (HN Italy-1197). Anv.: Jupiter's head to the right, behind three pellets. Rev.: Dolphin to the right, above three pellets, below palm. Ae. 4,54 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucania. Paestum. Cuadrante. 218-201 a.C. (Craw-6.2). (HN Italy-1197). Anv.: Cabeza de Júpiter a derecha, detrás tres puntos. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima tres puntos, debajo palma. Ae. 4,54 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4124
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,09 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-621). Ve. 1,09 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4235
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 2,38 g. Shield between pelleted cross and T. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-465). Ag. 2,38 g. Escudo entre cruz de puntos y T. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4510
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,71 g. Plugged hole at 12 o'clock. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,71 g. Agujero tapado a las 12 h. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4688
Germany. 1 reichsmark. 1939. E. (Km-63). Ni. 4,73 g. AU. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 1 reichsmark. 1939. E. (Km-63). Ni. 4,73 g. EBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4037
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COSITER TR POT. Peace sitting with olive branch and caduceus. Ag. 3,51 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Spink-2285). (Ric-10). (Seaby-94h). Rev.: COSITER TR POT. Paz sentada con rama de olivo y caduce. Ag. 3,51 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4126
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ávila. (Bautista-624). Ve. 1,31 g. Bust between A-I. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ávila. (Bautista-624). Ve. 1,31 g. Busto entre A-I. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4815
Lot of 75 different bimetallic world coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 75 monedas mundiales bimetálicas distintas. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4385
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-511). Ae. 4,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4617
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,04 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4687
Germany. 50 pfennig. 1933. G. (Km-49). Ni. 3,51 g. VF. Est...55,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. 50 pfennig. 1933. G. (Km-49). Ni. 3,51 g. MBC. Est...55,00.