Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,79 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,79 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,92 g. Scratches. Minor nick on edge. 4 reales module. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,92 g. Módulo de 4 reales. Rayas y golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Russia. 1977. Set in the Original Government Packaging and certificate of authenticity, 3 pieces, 1 of 10 roubles (Km-Y150), 2 of 5 roubles (km-Y150). PR. Est...60,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. 1977. Set de 3 piezas en su embalaje original y su certificado de garantía, 1 de 10 roubles (Km-Y150), 2 de 5 roubles (km-Y145). PROOF. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1666. Sevilla. R. Ae. 2,69 g. Interesting clipping of falsaire, a bit displaced and still showing all the important data. VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1666. Sevilla. R. Ae. 2,69 g. Interesante recorte de falsario, algo desplazado y dejando ver todos los datos importantes. MBC. Est...25,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). Anv.: ◦ ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA . Ve. 0,79 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). Anv.: ◦ ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA . Ve. 0,79 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 maravedi. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,56 g. Without mint nor value. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 maravedí. 1598. Segovia. (Cal-84). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B19). Ae. 1,56 g. Sin ceca ni valor. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69/8. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-21). Ag. 9,89 g. Overdate. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69/8. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-21). Ag. 9,89 g. Sobrefecha en la segunda estrella. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : E :. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ QARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRAC ◦ . Ve. 2,56 g. S below the castle. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuartillo. Sevilla. (Bautista-1023.9). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELLE : E :. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ QARTVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRAC ◦ . Ve. 2,56 g. S bajo el castillo. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.