E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4685
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 2.000 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Km-955). Ag. 27,10 g. 50th Aniversary United Nations. PR. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 2.000 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Km-955). Ag. 27,10 g. 50 Aniversario de la ONU. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4533
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4094
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,43 g. Crescent over the right tower. XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. (Bautista-418). Ve. 0,43 g. Marca de ceca: Creciente sobre la torre derecha. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4063
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,09 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,09 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4149
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 2,10 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Abm-602). (Bautista-767 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS. Ve. 2,10 g.  S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4410
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1742. Segovia. (Cal-94). Ae. 5,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1742. Segovia. (Cal-94). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4143
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741). Ve. 0,81 g. With B - V above the towers and B below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-741). Ve. 0,81 g. Con B-V sobre las torres y B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4488
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,01 g. F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,01 g. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4322
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H28). Ae. 5,23 g. Countermark of 4 maravedis of Valladolid 1659 on 8 maravedis (1603-1626). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1606. Segovia. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-H28). Ae. 5,23 g. Resello de XII maravedís de Segovia 1641. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4452
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,18 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1784. Segovia. (Cal-63). Ae. 5,18 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4383
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M820). Ae. 4,56 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Valladolid. M. (Cal-507). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M820). Ae. 4,56 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4042
Lucius Verus. Denarius. 168 AD. Rome. (Spink-5362). Ag. 2,85 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lucio Vero. Denario. 168 d.C. Roma. (Spink-5362). Ag. 2,85 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4758
Lot of 3 denarius from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 denarios del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4525
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211 var). Ae. 11,43 g. Molten. Without pellet on the mintmark. Rare. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211 var). Ae. 11,43 g. Fundida. Ceca sin punto. Rara. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4647
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,93 g. Plenty of original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,93 g. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4622
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,94 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,94 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4340
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Very curious 2 Maravedís minted on a minted plate of 16 Maravedís, two reverses can be clearly seen, one of them the value 16 with 6 lying down coincides with one of the dies of the house itself, this makes us think that they were proofs of adjustment on remnants. VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. Madrid. Y. Ae. 0,51 g. Muy curiosos 2 Maravedís acuñados sobre una plancha ya acuñada de 16 Maravedís, se aprecia claramente dos reversos y en uno de ellos el valor 16 con 6 tumbado coincidente con uno de los cuños de la propia casa, esto hace pensar que fuesen pruebas de ajuste sobre retales. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4487
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-793). Ag. 12,79 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. Almost F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-793). Ag. 12,79 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. BC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4232
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,01 g. T surmounted by cross. Planchet crack. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. (Cal-462). Ag. 3,01 g. T superada de cruz. Grieta y rotura de cospel. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4448
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,10 g. Scratches on obverse. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1773. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 1,10 g. Rayas en anverso. BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4416
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,47 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC. Est...25,00.