E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-04-27

# Items: 820

Total starting: 25092

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4551
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Segovia. (H-30). Ae. 6,15 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Segovia. (H-30). Ae. 6,15 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4444
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,72 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,72 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4417
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1740. Madrid. JF. (Cal-186). Ag. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4512
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4048
Constantinus I. Reduced follis. Ae. 1,01 g. Incuse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Constantino I. Follis reducido. Ae. 1,01 g. Incusa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4038
Vespasian. Tetradrachm. Antioch. (Prieur-120). Ag. 14,29 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Vespasiano. Tetradracma. Antioquía. (Prieur-120). Ag. 14,29 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4707
Estonia. 2 krooni. 1932. (Km-13). Ag. 11,93 g. Tercentenary University of Tartu. AU. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estonia. 2 krooni. 1932. (Km-13). Ag. 11,93 g. 300 aniversario de la Universidad de Tartu. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4625
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,91 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,91 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4227
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,44 g. Shield between R - G. Knocks. Choice F. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-372). Ag. 3,44 g. Escudo entre R-G. Golpes. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4648
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4035
Claudius. Unit. 50-54 AD. Rome. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Nacked head to left. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas draped standing to right, holding pileus in right hand and left hand extended, at the sides S-C. Ae. 13,07 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Claudio I. As. 50-54 d.C. Roma. (Ric-113). (Bmcre-204). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG P M TR P IMP P P. Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVGVSTA. Libertas drapeada en pie a derecha, sosteniendo pileus en la mano derecha y la izquierda extendida, a los lados S-C  . Ae. 13,07 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4712
France. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1613. Angers. F. (Km-47.6). Ag. 9,38 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Louis XIII. 1/4 ecu. 1613. Angers. F. (Km-47.6). Ag. 9,38 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4777
Lot of 13 coins of the Hapsburgs. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas resellas de los Austrias. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4446
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,78 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-179). Ag. 2,78 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4074
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.13). Ve. 0,77 g. Stars on the 2nd and 3th quarter. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.13). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrellas en el 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4778
Lot of 5 copper coins of Philip IV. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 5 monedas de de cobre de Felipe IV. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4142
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728.3). Anv.: + (AG)NVS : DEI : QVITOLIS PE. Rev.: + CATA MVNDI ... Ve. 1,61 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Segovia. (Bautista-728.3). Anv.: + (AG)NVS : DEI : QVITOLIS PE. Rev.: + CATA MVNDI ... Ve. 1,61 g. S y G a los lados de la Y coronada. XXX bajo el cordero. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4352
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-241). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M456). Ae. 1,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4731
Romania. Miahi I. 500 lei. 1941. (Km-60). (Dav-276). Ag. 24,81 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rumanía. Miahi I. 500 lei. 1941. (Km-60). (Dav-276). Ag. 24,81 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4463
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1763. México. M. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,31 g. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1763. México. M. (Cal-413). Ag. 3,31 g. Raya en anverso y reverso. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 82 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee - 4425
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. Sevilla. IJ. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,30 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1736. Sevilla. IJ. (Cal-649). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...25,00.